Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Calgary (CAN)

Time Analysis

ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Calgary (CAN) - 500 m (1) - Men

RankNameISU MemberResultRoundRank in Event
1 WU Dajing CHN 0:39.765 Quarterfinals 1
2 LIU Shaoang HUN 0:39.771 Semifinals 2
3 DUBOIS Steven CAN 0:39.845 Heats 8
4 Cedrik BLAIS CAN 0:40.255 Rep Semifinals 11
5 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 0:40.264 Semifinals 6
6 de LAAT Itzhak NED 0:40.394 Semifinals 9
7 Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS 0:40.401 Rep Semifinals 22
8 KIM Gun Woo KOR 0:40.415 Final A 3
9 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 0:40.439 Quarterfinals 10
10 JIA Haidong CHN 0:40.583 Heats 4
11 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 0:40.640 Rep Semifinals 23
12 REN Ziwei CHN 0:40.642 Preliminaries 19
13 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 0:40.663 Preliminaries 20
14 Teppei KIKUCHI JPN 0:40.682 Rep Semifinals 21
15 IVLIEV Konstantin RSU 0:40.701 Heats 17
16 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 0:40.724 Heats 18
17 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 0:40.755 Quarterfinals 5
18 PARK Ji Won KOR 0:40.756 Quarterfinals 14
19 Dmitry MIGUNOV FRA 0:40.823 Quarterfinals 13
20 Artem KOZLOV RUS 0:40.826 Heats 7
21 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 0:41.000 Heats 12
22 HAMELIN Charles CAN 0:41.002 Preliminaries 45
23 Jasper BRUNSMANN NED 0:41.040 Heats 15
24 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 0:41.171 Heats 16
25 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 0:41.246 Rep Quarterfinals 28
26 Adam CALLISTER USA 0:41.282 Rep Quarterfinals 26
27 Hijiri IWASHITA JPN 0:41.288 Preliminaries 44
28 Brandon KIM USA 0:41.341 Rep Quarterfinals 36
29 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 0:41.381 Preliminaries 25
30 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 0:41.389 Preliminaries 24
31 Mattia ANTONIOLI ITA 0:41.426 Preliminaries 27
32 Shuta MATSUZU JPN 0:41.584 Preliminaries 31
33 Farrell TREACY GBR 0:41.827 Rep Quarterfinals 29
34 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI POL 0:41.986 Preliminaries 32
35 Niall TREACY GBR 0:41.991 Rep Quarterfinals 33
36 Sean McANUFF IRL 0:42.191 Rep Quarterfinals 39
37 Ward PETRE BEL 0:42.349 Rep Quarterfinals 35
38 VISCARDI Davide ITA 0:42.354 Rep Quarterfinals 30
39 VARNYU Alex HUN 0:42.385 Preliminaries 46
40 Billy SIMMS GBR 0:42.633 Rep Quarterfinals 40
41 MURPHY Peter LUX 0:42.656 Heats 43
42 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 0:42.813 Rep Quarterfinals 34
43 Nikita NEMIRO UKR 0:42.836 Rep Quarterfinals 41
44 Nicolas LABORDE COL 0:43.290 Preliminaries 42
45 MACARAEG Julian PHI 0:43.936 Rep Quarterfinals 37
46 Skyler KAH AUS 1:00.208 Rep Quarterfinals 38