Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2018 - Tomaszow Mazowiecki (POL)

Ranking Finals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 48 MURPHY Caroline LUX 2:46.673
2 1 74 Sandra TRUSOVA SVK 2:47.299
3 2 83 Uliana DUBROVA UKR 2:48.896
4 6 51 Dione Shu Yen TAN MAS 2:48.965
5 7 78 WANG Kuan-Ming TPE 2:53.483
6 4 77 LEE Chia-Yun TPE 2:53.586
7 3 7 Kalina GIUROVA BUL 2:54.318

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 33 Ilaria COTZA ITA 2:46.494
2 2 75 Ema ZELINSKA SVK 2:46.724
3 3 49 Ashley Sook Hui CHIN MAS 2:48.644
4 6 16 Maja IVANDIC CRO 2:51.966
5 7 50 Nor Marissa Alia BINTI AHMAD LOKMAN MAS 2:57.224
6 5 22 Aurelie LEVEQUE FRA 3:07.039
7 4 1 Katie FABIAN AUS 3:22.046

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 87 Julie LETAI USA 2:37.923
2 1 24 Isabelle ROBERTS GBR 2:38.158
3 6 20 VANKOVA Petra CZE 2:38.360
4 4 68 GOH Cheyenne SGP 2:38.984
5 5 70 Petra JASIC SRB 3:01.134
PEN 3 58 MILKOWSKA Karolina POL PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 56 Mikayla BIGGS NZL 2:39.113
2 4 67 Angelina TARASOVA RUS 2:39.344
3 3 4 Eleanora SAMOILAVA BLR 2:43.836
4 5 79 Sema CIRTI TUR 2:44.341
5 2 82 Tetyana ZARVANSKA UKR 2:50.725
6 6 69 Ina LES SLO 2:59.729

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 25 Anna BEISER GER 2:37.207
2 2 54 Xandra VELZEBOER NED 2:37.211
3 5 52 Georgie DALRYMPLE NED 2:37.472
4 1 41 Assel TAISHMANOVA KAZ 2:37.591
5 4 39 Aliya AMIRGALIYEVA KAZ 2:40.451
6 6 71 Anja OBRADOVIC SRB 2:55.608

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 65 Elizaveta KUZNETSOVA RUS 2:47.315
2 6 27 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 2:47.333
3 3 34 Gloria IORIATTI ITA 2:47.391
4 1 57 MARKIEWICZ Patrycja POL 2:47.453
5 5 17 Adela BICANOVA CZE 2:49.464
PEN 4 80 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR PEN