Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2018 - Tomaszow Mazowiecki (POL)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 99 SO Jonathan USA 2:21.246 Q
2 4 104 Liam O'BRIEN AUS 2:21.342 Q
3 1 140 Luca LOEFFLER GER 2:21.473 q
4 6 93 NEMIRO Nikita UKR 2:22.657
5 2 128 Stribor SUMAN CRO 2:37.137
6 3 144 Attila TALABOS HUN 2:57.592

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 165 Karlis KRUZBERGS LAT 2:22.061 Q
2 1 148 Pietro MARINELLI ITA 2:22.263 Q
3 3 91 Davut TAHTACI TUR 2:23.173 q
4 4 112 Artsem ALIATDZINAU BLR 2:24.077
5 7 130 Zdenek SEJPAL CZE 2:26.475
6 2 123 LAI Yi-Siang TPE 2:37.988
7 6 182 Mohammed AL-HOURANI QAT 2:44.313

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 6 175 Bram STEENAART NED 2:24.774 Q
2 2 180 KRZEMINSKI Mateusz POL 2:25.883 Q
3 4 139 Moritz KREUSELER GER 2:26.365 q
4 1 193 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 2:29.803
5 5 171 Hazim SHAHRUM MAS 2:34.883
6 3 95 Mykyta KHOCHYN UKR no time

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 159 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 2:16.095 Q
2 1 158 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ 2:17.363 Q
3 2 186 IVLIEV Konstantin RUS 2:17.977 q
4 5 122 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN CAN 2:18.165
5 7 191 Piius Yie Kiat SNG SGP 2:36.883
6 6 118 Georgi TSVETKOV BUL 2:40.683
PEN 3 131 FERCOQ Quentin FRA PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 156 Adil GALIAKHMETOV KAZ 2:17.200 Q
2 2 97 KIM Brandon USA 2:17.409 Q
3 5 109 Guillian van WAASDIJK BEL 2:26.609
4 6 107 Heinrich LIU AUT 2:35.302
5 3 127 Jan POSAVEC CRO 2:36.362
6 4 192 Trevor Xu Xuan TAN SGP no time
PEN 7 199 Triphop THONGNGAM THA PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 174 EMONS Friso NED 2:24.230 Q
2 2 153 MATSUDU Shuta JPN 2:24.398 Q
3 1 102 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 2:24.621 q
4 6 147 Augusto DUZIONI ITA 2:25.129
5 7 88 Furkan AKAR TUR 2:28.305
6 3 197 Natthapat KANCHARIN THA 2:31.072
7 5 111 Mak KRSTIC BIH 2:44.007

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 143 Andras SZIKLASI HUN 2:26.594 Q
2 5 150 Luca SPECHENHAUSER ITA 2:26.725 Q
3 1 103 KAH Joshua AUS 2:26.832
4 3 108 Adriaan DEWAGTERE BEL 2:30.858
5 6 167 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU 2:34.012
6 7 177 GONZALES Marc PHI 2:35.156
7 2 194 Bojan BAKA SRB 2:50.871

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 135 MOODY Jonathan GBR 2:28.073 Q
2 1 187 Sergei MILOVANOV RUS 2:28.365 Q
3 7 110 Robbe VOLCKAERT BEL 2:28.607
4 3 119 Vincent GIRARD CAN 2:29.338
5 2 113 Vladislav HAPON BLR 2:35.806
6 6 198 Kan SOPONKIJ THA 2:37.797
7 5 195 Bora BAKA SRB no time

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 160 LEE June Seo KOR 2:20.932 Q
2 3 173 Jasper BRUNSMANN NED 2:21.833 Q
3 2 166 Roberts KRUZBERGS LAT 2:21.905 q
4 1 138 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 2:22.503
5 7 129 Radek FAJKUS CZE 2:29.680
6 6 168 Khairil Ridhwan KHALIL MAS 2:49.165
7 5 117 Petko DAPCHEV BUL no time

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 178 ADAMSKI Pawel POL 2:46.302 Q
2 3 134 Cyprien VACHERON FRA 2:46.423 Q
3 5 105 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 2:48.042
4 1 141 CHU Sidney K HKG 2:49.996
5 4 190 Zen Sheng Sian KOH SGP 2:50.822
6 6 116 Kaloyan ANGELOV BUL 2:53.169

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 189 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 2:23.202 Q
2 2 155 Nurlibek BEISEEV KAZ 2:23.545 Q
3 6 96 HEO Aaron USA 2:23.842 q
4 7 176 Ethan de ROSE NZL 2:25.718
5 4 145 Daniel TIBORCZ HUN 2:26.154
6 5 196 Jovan DJORDJEVIC SRB 2:29.717
PEN 1 124 LIAO Wei-Cheng TPE PEN

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 7 162 PARK Jang Hyuk KOR 2:20.636 Q
2 2 154 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 2:20.827 Q
3 3 90 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 2:22.251 q
4 6 164 Reinis BERZINS LAT 2:24.679
5 5 106 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU AUT 2:52.152
6 4 169 M.A.I. BIN MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS 2:59.730
7 1 121 Adrian RUDY CAN no time

Heat 13      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 151 Ryuta INOUE JPN 2:21.208 Q
2 3 92 HANDEI Oleh UKR 2:21.632 Q
3 7 125 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 2:26.022 q
4 2 136 TREACY Niall GBR 2:29.621
5 6 179 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 2:36.842
6 1 133 Diane SELLIER FRA 2:53.393
PEN 4 115 Georgi ORLOV BLR PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the nine fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.