Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2018 - Tomaszow Mazowiecki (POL)

Distance Classification

ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2018 - Tomaszow Mazowiecki (POL) - 500 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 LEE June Seo KOR 1
2 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 2
3 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 3
4 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 4
Final B 5 BRUNSMANN Jasper NED 1
6 Konstantin IVLIEV RUS 2
7 Brandon KIM USA 3
8 Sergei MILOVANOV RUS 4
Quarterfinals 9 Bram STEENAART NED 3 2-1
10 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN CAN 3 2-2
11 Adrian LUEDTKE GER 3 3-1
12 Daniel TIBORCZ HUN 3 3-2
13 Shuta MATSUZU JPN 4 1-1
14 EMONS Friso NED 4 2-1
15 Cyprien VACHERON FRA 4 3-2
16 Diane SELLIER FRA 5
17 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN PEN 1-1
18 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ PEN 1-2
19 PARK Jang Hyuk KOR PEN 2-1
20 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ PEN 2-2
Heats 21 Aaron HEO USA 3 1
22 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 3 2 0:43.882
23 Furkan AKAR TUR 3 2 0:43.903
24 Nurlibek BEISEEV KAZ 3 2 0:44.012
25 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 4 1 0:43.325
26 Vincent GIRARD CAN 4 1 0:43.993
27 Jonathan MOODY GBR 4 1 0:44.081
28 Adrian RUDY CAN 4 2 0:43.080
29 Joshua KAH AUS 4 2 0:43.391
30 Luca LOEFFLER GER 4 2 0:43.592
31 Augusto DUZIONI ITA 4 2 0:44.215
32 KANCHARIN Natthapat THA 4 2 0:45.764
33 KRZEMINSKI Mateusz POL 5 2 0:43.187
34 Radek FAJKUS CZE 5 2 0:44.202
35 Jan POSAVEC CRO 5 2 0:47.196
36 Luca SPECHENHAUSER ITA 5 3 0:43.220
37 Ryuta INOUE JPN 5 3 0:43.444
38 Reinis BERZINS LAT 5 3 0:43.661
39 HANDEI Oleh UKR 5 3 0:43.673
40 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 5 4
41 LIAO Wei-Cheng TPE 6
Ranking Finals 42 Robbe VOLCKAERT BEL 1
43 Adriaan DEWAGTERE BEL 2
44 NEMIRO Nikita UKR 3
45 Georgi ORLOV BLR 1
46 Moritz KREUSELER GER 2
47 Artsem ALIATDZINAU BLR 3
48 Niall TREACY GBR 4
49 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 1
50 Mykyta KHOCHYN UKR 2
51 Marc GONZALES PHI 3
52 Khairil Ridhwan KHALIL MAS 4
53 Davut TAHTACI TUR 1
54 Ethan de ROSE NZL 2
55 Kaloyan ANGELOV BUL 3
56 Piius Yie Kiat SNG SGP PEN
57 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU 1
58 Guillian van WAASDIJK BEL 2
59 Liam O'BRIEN AUS 3
60 Vladislav HAPON BLR 4
61 Zdenek SEJPAL CZE 1
62 Jovan DJORDJEVIC SRB 2
63 THONGNGAM Triphop THA 3
64 LAI Yi-Siang TPE 4
65 Heinrich LIU AUT 1
66 Kan SOPONKIJ THA 2
67 Georgi TSVETKOV BUL 3
68 Mak KRSTIC BIH 4
69 Pietro MARINELLI ITA 1
70 CHU Sidney K HKG 2
71 Hazim SHAHRUM MAS 3
72 Bojan BAKA SRB 4
73 Zen Sheng Sian KOH SGP 1
74 Stribor SUMAN CRO 2
75 M.A.I. BIN MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS 3
76 Mohammed AL-HOURANI QAT 4
77 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU AUT 5
78 Jonathan SO USA 1
79 ADAMSKI Pawel POL 2
80 TAN Trevor Xu Xuan SGP 3
81 Petko DAPCHEV BUL 4
82 Bora BAKA SRB 5
83 Tunay SIMSEK TUR DNS
Preliminaries Nico ANDERMANN AUT PEN
Attila TALABOS HUN PEN
KRUZBERGS Karlis LAT PEN
LIN Chun-Chieh TPE PEN
Andras SZIKLASI HUN YC