Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Olympic Winter Games 2018

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 6 WU Dajing CHN 40.264 OR Q
2 3 124 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 41.039 Q
3 1 30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 1:03.137
4 5 32 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 1:04.756
PEN 4 106 Aaron TRAN USA PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 3 GIRARD Samuel CAN 40.493 Q
2 2 23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 40.563 Q
3 1 105 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 40.869
4 3 22 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 47.177

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 1 SEO Yi Ra KOR 40.438 Q
2 2 18 Dylan HOOGERWERF NED 40.657 Q
3 4 128 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 40.900
4 1 11 Viktor KNOCH HUN 1:06.040

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 189 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 40.418 Q
2 1 17 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 40.806 Q
3 2 21 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 41.436 ADV
PEN 3 8 HAMELIN Charles CAN PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 16 REN Ziwei CHN 40.294 Q
2 1 82 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 40.585 Q
3 2 41 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 40.748 ADV
PEN 4 2 KNEGT Sjinkie NED PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 5 LIU Shaoang HUN 40.526 Q
2 1 20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 40.658 Q
3 4 76 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 43.388 ADV
PEN 3 74 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 58 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 40.758 Q
2 2 19 WATANABE Keita JPN 41.678 Q
3 4 87 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 43.096
PEN 1 222 Radek FAJKUS CZE PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 10 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 40.650 Q
2 1 9 HAN Tianyu CHN 40.744 Q
3 3 12 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 40.829
4 4 44 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 41.008

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Quarterfinals.