Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Olympic Winter Games 2018

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 44 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 1:25.913 Q
2 4 48 Farrell TREACY GBR 1:26.762 Q
3 2 20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN no time ADV
PEN 1 5 LIU Shaoang HUN PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 189 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 1:23.971 Q
2 3 73 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 1:24.030 Q
3 1 15 COURNOYER Charle CAN 1:24.051
4 2 17 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 1:24.429

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 3 GIRARD Samuel CAN 1:23.894 Q
2 2 12 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 1:23.979 Q
3 4 19 WATANABE Keita JPN 1:24.078
4 3 41 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 1:24.271

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 2 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 1:23.823 Q
2 1 32 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 1:24.381 Q
3 4 23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 1:26.408 ADV
PEN 2 16 REN Ziwei CHN PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 8 HAMELIN Charles CAN 1:23.407 OR Q
2 4 6 WU Dajing CHN 1:23.463 Q
3 2 128 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 1:23.489
4 3 82 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 1:31.133

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 65 de LAAT Itzhak NED 1:24.639 Q
2 1 1 SEO Yi Ra KOR 1:24.734 Q
3 4 27 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 1:25.369
PEN 2 9 HAN Tianyu CHN PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 58 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 1:24.457 Q
2 1 105 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1:25.297 Q
3 4 34 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 1:26.223
PEN 3 22 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 10 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 1:31.547 Q
2 4 204 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 1:31.635 Q
3 3 13 J.R. CELSKI USA 1:31.812
PEN 1 74 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Quarterfinals.