Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Olympic Winter Games 2018

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 10 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 2:12.835 Q
2 5 3 GIRARD Samuel CAN 2:12.923 Q
3 6 12 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 2:13.087 Q
4 3 88 YOKOYAMA Hiroki JPN 2:13.323
5 2 123 PETRE Ward BEL 2:17.362
6 1 48 Farrell TREACY GBR no time

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 8 HAMELIN Charles CAN 2:12.130 Q
2 2 26 Jens ALMEY BEL 2:12.998 Q
3 5 106 Aaron TRAN USA 2:14.133 Q
4 3 30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 2:16.995 ADV
5 4 9 HAN Tianyu CHN 2:38.865 ADV
PEN 6 105 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 58 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 2:15.561 Q
2 1 65 de LAAT Itzhak NED 2:15.691 Q
3 7 6 WU Dajing CHN 2:15.823 Q
4 2 27 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 2:16.177
5 5 64 DION Pascal CAN 2:16.856 ADV
6 6 111 CHOE Un Song PRK 2:18.213
PEN 4 22 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 189 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 2:13.891 Q
2 6 128 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 2:13.965 Q
3 5 5 LIU Shaoang HUN 2:14.160 Q
4 4 21 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 2:14.847
5 2 28 SIARHEYU Maksim BLR 2:15.242
PEN 1 73 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 1 SEO Yi Ra KOR 2:18.750 Q
2 5 204 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 2:18.825 Q
3 3 13 J.R. CELSKI USA 2:19.028 Q
4 2 19 WATANABE Keita JPN 2:19.205
5 6 183 BURJAN Csaba HUN 2:19.284
6 4 82 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 2:19.308

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 44 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 2:15.671 Q
2 5 32 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 2:15.768 Q
3 1 2 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 2:15.949 Q
4 3 74 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 2:33.653
5 4 70 XU Hongzhi CHN 2:35.641 ADV
6 6 41 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ no time

The first, second and third placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals.