Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2018 - Montreal (CAN)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 42.327 Q
2 3 180 DESMET Stijn BEL 42.523 Q
3 4 166 Nicolas LABORDE COL 43.634
DNF 2 13 J.R. CELSKI USA DNF

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 5 LIU Shaoang HUN 41.675 Q
2 5 73 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 42.647 Q
3 1 35 Pierre BODA AUS 42.848
4 3 75 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 42.872
5 4 50 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 43.790

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 189 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 41.206 Q
2 4 7 Victor AN RUS 41.795 Q
3 5 216 Dmitry MIGUNOV FRA 41.806 q
4 2 184 Akash ARADHYA IND 44.375
5 3 29 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 1:13.025

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 8 HAMELIN Charles CAN 41.727 Q
2 3 12 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 41.832 Q
3 2 177 HANDEI Oleh UKR 42.758 q
4 1 47 SU Jun-Peng TPE 43.335
5 4 27 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 44.551

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 3 GIRARD Samuel CAN 41.241 Q
2 3 70 XU Hongzhi CHN 41.389 Q
3 2 85 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 42.465 q
4 1 201 Jovan DJORDJEVIC SRB 45.487
5 4 165 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 47.644

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 1 SEO Yi Ra KOR 42.319 Q
2 5 20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 42.419 Q
3 2 32 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 42.645 q
4 1 28 SIARHEYU Maksim BLR 42.703
5 3 65 de LAAT Itzhak NED 42.861

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 44 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 42.235 Q
2 4 22 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 42.296 Q
3 3 36 Ryan McANUFF IRL 43.228
4 2 164 Jason CLAGUE NZL 44.979

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 58 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 41.491 Q
2 3 183 BURJAN Csaba HUN 41.756 Q
3 4 9 HAN Tianyu CHN 41.771 q
4 1 48 Farrell TREACY GBR 43.357
5 2 37 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 44.531

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 2 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 42.266 Q
2 3 21 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 42.481 Q
3 4 105 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 42.726 q
4 1 123 PETRE Ward BEL 43.610
5 2 54 Lucas NG SGP 44.489

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 10 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 42.187 Q
2 4 64 DION Pascal CAN 42.212 Q
3 2 38 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 42.821
4 3 205 Martin KOLENC CRO 43.849
5 1 212 Hazim SHAHRUM MAS 47.019

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 16 REN Ziwei CHN 41.447 Q
2 2 23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 41.852 Q
3 3 45 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 44.659
4 4 214 Tarik OMERAGIC BIH 44.858
5 5 129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 1:10.964

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the six fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.