Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2018 - Montreal (CAN)

Time Analysis

ISU World Short Track Championships 2018 - Montreal (CAN) - 500 m - Men

RankNameISU MemberResultRoundRank in Event
1 REN Ziwei CHN 0:40.436 Semifinals 2
2 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 0:40.502 Semifinals 1
3 HAMELIN Charles CAN 0:40.530 Semifinals 5
4 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 0:40.827 Final A 3
5 XU Hongzhi CHN 0:40.837 Final A 4
6 GIRARD Samuel CAN 0:40.900 Heats 9
6 HAN Tianyu CHN 0:40.900 Heats 20
8 SEO Yi Ra KOR 0:40.924 Quarterfinals 10
9 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 0:40.957 Final B 6
10 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 0:40.984 Final B 7
11 Victor AN RUS 0:41.029 Heats 13
12 BURJAN Csaba HUN 0:41.055 Quarterfinals 14
13 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 0:41.137 Heats 17
14 LIU Shaoang HUN 0:41.160 Heats 18
15 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 0:41.194 Quarterfinals 8
16 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 0:41.206 Heats 23
17 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 0:41.230 Heats 15
18 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 0:41.319 Quarterfinals 11
19 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 0:41.456 Heats 12
20 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 0:41.521 Heats 19
21 HANDEI Oleh UKR 0:41.563 Heats 25
22 DION Pascal CAN 0:41.672 Ranking Finals 21
23 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 0:41.689 Heats 16
24 MIGUNOV Dmitry FRA 0:41.692 Ranking Finals 26
25 DESMET Stijn BEL 0:41.782 Heats 22
26 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 0:42.030 Ranking Finals 24
27 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 0:42.122 Ranking Finals 31
28 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 0:42.139 Ranking Finals 27
29 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 0:42.242 Ranking Finals 32
30 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 0:42.266 Preliminaries 52
31 de LAAT Itzhak NED 0:42.286 Ranking Finals 38
32 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 0:42.296 Preliminaries 51
33 SU Jun-Peng TPE 0:42.304 Ranking Finals 33
34 Pierre BODA AUS 0:42.361 Ranking Finals 28
35 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 0:42.553 Ranking Finals 34
36 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 0:42.832 Ranking Finals 46
37 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 0:43.038 Ranking Finals 47
38 PETRE Ward BEL 0:43.169 Ranking Finals 35
39 Ryan McANUFF IRL 0:43.228 Preliminaries 29
40 TREACY Farrell GBR 0:43.357 Preliminaries 37
41 LABORDE Nicolas COL 0:43.634 Preliminaries 30
42 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 0:43.740 Ranking Finals 42
43 Akash ARADHYA IND 0:43.762 Ranking Finals 36
44 Jason CLAGUE NZL 0:43.778 Ranking Finals 39
45 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 0:43.790 Preliminaries 45
46 Martin KOLENC CRO 0:43.849 Preliminaries 50
47 Lucas NG SGP 0:44.053 Ranking Finals 43
48 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 0:44.120 Ranking Finals 44
49 Tarik OMERAGIC BIH 0:44.858 Preliminaries 41
50 Jovan DJORDJEVIC SRB 0:45.190 Ranking Finals 40
51 Hazim SHAHRUM MAS 0:46.102 Ranking Finals 48
52 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 0:46.746 Ranking Finals 49