Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2018 - Montreal (CAN)

Time Analysis

ISU World Short Track Championships 2018 - Montreal (CAN) - 1500 m - Men

RankNameISU MemberResultRoundRank in Event
1 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 2:11.923 Semifinals 2
2 GIRARD Samuel CAN 2:12.234 Semifinals 6
3 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 2:12.439 Semifinals 10
4 HAN Tianyu CHN 2:12.537 Semifinals 11
5 HAMELIN Charles CAN 2:12.982 Final A 1
6 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 2:13.312 Final A 3
7 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 2:13.596 Final A 4
8 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 2:13.657 Final A 5
9 XU Hongzhi CHN 2:13.663 Semifinals 15
10 Victor AN RUS 2:14.718 Semifinals 17
11 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 2:15.091 Semifinals 9
12 LIU Shaoang HUN 2:15.137 Semifinals 12
13 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 2:15.153 Semifinals 13
14 REN Ziwei CHN 2:15.208 Semifinals 7
15 SEO Yi Ra KOR 2:15.242 Semifinals 8
16 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:15.353 Semifinals 18
17 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 2:15.367 Semifinals 20
18 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 2:15.372 Semifinals 14
19 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 2:15.804 Heats 21
20 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:15.879 Semifinals 16
21 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 2:16.112 Heats 28
22 BURJAN Csaba HUN 2:16.893 Heats 26
23 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 2:16.906 Heats 35
24 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 2:17.468 Heats 23
25 PETRE Ward BEL 2:17.732 Semifinals 19
26 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 2:18.129 Heats 27
27 HANDEI Oleh UKR 2:19.567 Heats 32
28 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 2:19.626 Heats 31
29 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 2:19.954 Heats 24
30 TREACY Farrell GBR 2:20.058 Heats 36
31 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 2:20.461 Heats 33
32 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 2:21.352 Heats 34
33 Pierre BODA AUS 2:21.580 Heats 38
34 Ryan McANUFF IRL 2:22.170 Heats 39
35 MIGUNOV Dmitry FRA 2:22.518 Heats 46
36 Martin KOLENC CRO 2:22.708 Heats 50
37 LABORDE Nicolas COL 2:23.780 Heats 41
38 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 2:24.510 Heats 22
39 Jason CLAGUE NZL 2:25.405 Heats 45
40 DION Pascal CAN 2:25.455 Heats 25
41 de LAAT Itzhak NED 2:25.518 Heats 30
42 Jovan DJORDJEVIC SRB 2:25.851 Heats 48
43 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 2:26.786 Heats 29
44 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 2:26.905 Heats 37
45 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 2:27.227 Heats 43
46 Lucas NG SGP 2:27.322 Ranking Finals 47
47 SU Jun-Peng TPE 2:29.300 Heats 42
48 Hazim SHAHRUM MAS 2:29.841 Heats 44
49 Tarik OMERAGIC BIH 2:31.281 Heats 51
50 Akash ARADHYA IND 2:33.863 Heats 49
51 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 2:39.227 Heats 40