Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Championships 2018 - Dresden (GER)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 17 SEIDEL Anna GER 2:49.048 Q
2 1 21 van KERKHOF Yara NED 2:49.141 Q
3 3 28 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 2:49.241 Q
4 2 108 Ranya EZZI SWE 2:49.661
5 4 102 Samantha MORRISON GBR 2:50.154
6 6 112 Zornica PENCHEVA BUL 2:50.640

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 70 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 2:41.032 Q
2 2 19 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND FRA 2:41.094 Q
3 1 20 Bianca WALTER GER 2:41.162 Q
4 5 77 KUNCIROVA Michaela CZE 2:41.437
5 3 118 Alexandra DANNEEL BEL 2:41.558

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 9 Arianna FONTANA ITA 2:34.565 Q
2 3 15 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:34.677 Q
3 2 33 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL 2:36.520 Q
4 4 98 Hannah MORRISON GBR 2:37.008
5 5 37 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 2:38.839

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 63 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:33.753 Q
2 2 31 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL 2:34.758 Q
3 5 76 Mariya IZAFATAVA BLR 2:36.453 Q
4 4 43 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 2:37.387
PEN 3 154 Julia ALBERT ROU PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 7 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 2:52.314 Q
2 4 26 PIERRON Veronique FRA 2:52.479 Q
3 3 52 Zsofia KONYA HUN 2:52.480 Q
4 2 45 Katarina BURIC CRO 2:52.584
5 5 90 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 2:53.795

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 54 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 2:52.566 Q
2 4 11 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 2:52.603 Q
3 1 92 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR 2:53.374 Q
4 5 36 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 2:53.610
5 3 91 Jennifer PICKERING GBR 2:53.982

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 13 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 2:32.518 Q
2 2 138 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 2:32.712 Q
3 3 25 DESMET Hanne BEL 2:33.008 Q
4 4 143 Valentina ASCIC CRO 2:33.915
5 5 149 RUSNAKOVA Petra SVK 2:34.739

The first, second and third placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.