Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Shanghai (CHN)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 1 SEO Yi Ra KOR 41.434 Q
2 2 17 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 41.978 Q
3 4 33 Jacob JANSSON SWE 42.745
4 5 195 Tomass BAKEVICS LAT 43.462
5 3 149 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 43.898

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 41.703 Q
2 3 2 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 41.818 Q
3 4 24 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 41.961 q
4 1 47 SU Jun-Peng TPE 43.346
5 5 208 THONGNGAM Triphop THA 44.035

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 8 HAMELIN Charles CAN 41.380 Q
2 4 186 Satoshi SAKASHITA JPN 41.942 Q
3 1 35 Pierre BODA AUS 42.778
4 5 43 Sebastian CANO COL 42.992
5 3 116 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 1:03.115

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 5 LIU Shaoang HUN 41.372 Q
2 3 41 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 41.528 Q
3 4 85 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 42.440 q
4 2 46 Zachary BIGGS NZL 42.529
5 5 150 Sean McANUFF IRL 43.757

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 204 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 41.989 Q
2 2 38 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 42.338 Q
3 5 30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 42.459
4 4 124 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 42.565
5 1 131 Rino VANHOOREN BEL 44.024

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 22 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 41.619 Q
2 2 66 SHI Jingnan CHN 41.730 Q
3 1 138 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 41.936 q
4 4 23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 42.069
5 3 45 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 44.154

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 76 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 41.866 Q
2 4 96 VISCARDI Davide ITA 42.525 Q
3 2 107 Billy SIMMS GBR 42.699
4 1 50 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 44.344
PEN 3 28 SIARHEYU Maksim BLR PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 128 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 41.749 Q
2 2 115 Davut TAHTACI TUR 44.048 Q
3 5 163 Emil IMRE ROU 44.885
4 1 58 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 1:03.522 ADV
PEN 4 11 Viktor KNOCH HUN PEN

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 87 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 41.791 Q
2 4 3 GIRARD Samuel CAN 42.211 Q
3 2 132 Jack BURROWS GBR 42.990
4 5 54 Lucas NG SGP 44.213
5 3 39 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 44.288

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 187 KIM Do Kyoum KOR 41.721 Q
2 5 44 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 41.750 Q
3 3 40 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 45.830
4 4 166 Nicolas LABORDE COL 46.057
5 1 162 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 46.583

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 16 REN Ziwei CHN 41.146 Q
2 5 19 WATANABE Keita JPN 42.115 Q
3 3 77 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 42.260 q
4 1 202 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 42.296
5 4 164 Jason CLAGUE NZL 42.851

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 6 WU Dajing CHN 40.903 Q
2 3 13 J.R. CELSKI USA 41.461 Q
3 4 180 DESMET Stijn BEL 43.550
4 5 36 Ryan McANUFF IRL 44.302
5 2 171 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO COL 44.855

Heat 13      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 75 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 43.542 Q
2 1 197 Adam TIMAR ROU 44.983 Q
3 5 184 Akash ARADHYA IND 45.237
4 4 48 Farrell TREACY GBR 1:23.834
5 3 21 NIKISHA Denis KAZ no time ADV

Heat 14      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 10 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 41.188 Q
2 1 15 COURNOYER Charle CAN 41.300 Q
3 5 12 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 41.371 q
4 2 165 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 1:03.959
PEN 4 181 Nihad BASIC BIH PEN

Heat 15      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 7 Victor AN RUS 42.060 Q
2 3 18 Dylan HOOGERWERF NED 42.368 Q
3 4 135 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 42.520
4 2 123 PETRE Ward BEL no time
PEN 5 129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the five fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.