Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Shanghai (CHN)

Distance Classification

Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Shanghai (CHN) - 1500 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 1
2 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 2
3 KIM Do Kyoum KOR 3
4 SEO Yi Ra KOR 4
5 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 5
6 LIU Shaoang HUN 6
Final B 7 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 1
8 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2
9 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 3
10 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 4
11 de LAAT Itzhak NED 5
12 HAN Tianyu CHN 6
Semifinals 13 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 5 2-1
14 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 5 3-2 2:17.270
15 BURJAN Csaba HUN 5 3-2 2:18.258
16 COURNOYER Charle CAN 6 3-1
17 Keith CARROLL USA 6 3-2 2:18.816
18 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 6 3-2 2:19.493
19 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 7 1-1
20 Victor AN RUS 7 2-2
21 XU Hongzhi CHN 7 4-3
22 WATANABE Keita JPN PEN
Heats 23 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 4 2
24 CHEN Dequan CHN 4 3 2:18.533
25 Jens ALMEY BEL 4 3 2:19.475
26 SIARHEYU Maksim BLR 4 3 2:22.097
27 PETRE Ward BEL 4 3 2:22.780
28 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 4 3 2:24.202
29 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 5 1
30 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 5 2 2:18.725
31 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 5 2 2:20.570
32 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 5 2 2:23.560
33 Jonathan MOODY GBR 5 3
34 YOKOYAMA Hiroki JPN 5 5
35 GIRARD Samuel CAN 6 1 2:20.708
36 HAMELIN Charles CAN 6 1 2:39.749
37 VISSER Dennis NED 6 3
38 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO COL 7
39 J.R. CELSKI USA PEN 2
40 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ PEN 3 2:25.489
41 Tristan NAVARRO FRA PEN 3 2:31.200
42 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS PEN 3 2:44.379
Preliminaries 43 Nurtilek KAZHGALI KAZ 4 2:23.046
44 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 4 2:25.228
45 DESMET Stijn BEL 4 2:26.652
46 Nicolas LABORDE COL 4 2:27.331
47 Sean McANUFF IRL 4 2:27.522
48 SU Jun-Peng TPE 4 2:27.733
49 Jacob JANSSON SWE 4 2:29.898
50 Ryan McANUFF IRL 4 2:31.527
51 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 4 2:32.150
52 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 4 2:32.817
53 Sebastian CANO COL 4 2:38.388
54 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 4 2:40.364
55 Menderes EREN TUR 4 2:44.716
56 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 4 2:48.022
57 Pierre BODA AUS 5 2:23.413
58 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 5 2:27.367
59 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 5 2:27.797
60 Adam TIMAR ROU 5 2:27.931
61 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 5 2:29.113
62 Lucas NG SGP 5 2:31.672
63 Emil IMRE ROU 5 2:33.127
64 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 5 2:33.582
65 Akash ARADHYA IND 5 2:35.639
66 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 5 2:41.491
67 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 5 2:46.680
68 Jason CLAGUE NZL 5 3:01.059
69 Zachary BIGGS NZL 5
70 Tomass BAKEVICS LAT 6 2:29.776
71 THONGNGAM Triphop THA 6 2:39.381
72 CHU Sidney K HKG 6
Mukerrem DENIZ TUR PEN
Farrell TREACY GBR YC