Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Dordrecht (NED)

Distance Classification

Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Dordrecht (NED) - 500 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 GIRARD Samuel CAN 1
2 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 2
3 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 3
4 LIU Shaoang HUN 4
5 KIM Do Kyoum KOR 5
Final B 6 SEO Yi Ra KOR 1 3-1-1-1
7 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1 4-2-2-2
Semifinals 8 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS PEN
Quarterfinals 9 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 3 1-2
10 WU Dajing CHN 3 2-1
11 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 3 2-2
12 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 3 3-1
13 REN Ziwei CHN 4 1-1 0:41.026
14 J.R. CELSKI USA 4 1-1 0:41.281
15 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 4 2-1 0:40.967
16 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 4 2-1 0:41.392
17 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 4 3-1
18 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 5
19 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ PEN 2-1
20 HAMELIN Charles CAN PEN 3-1
Heats 21 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 3 1 0:41.469
22 WATANABE Keita JPN 3 1 0:41.844
23 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 3 1 0:42.381
24 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 3 3
25 BURJAN Csaba HUN 4 1
26 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 4 2 0:41.733
27 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 4 2 0:41.835
28 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 4 2 0:41.866
29 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 4 2 0:41.889
30 COURNOYER Charle CAN 4 2 0:41.958
31 VISCARDI Davide ITA 4 2 0:42.266
32 BURROWS Jack GBR 4 3
33 XU Hongzhi CHN 5 1
34 Kei SAITO JPN 5 2 0:41.844
35 Pierre BODA AUS 5 2 0:42.212
36 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 5 2 0:42.256
37 SIMMS Billy GBR 5 2 0:42.718
38 Karlis KRUZBERGS LAT 5 2 0:42.735
39 TREACY Farrell GBR 5 2 0:42.806
40 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 5 4
41 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 6 2
42 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 6 3
43 LABORDE Nicolas COL 6 4
Preliminaries 44 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 3 0:42.223
45 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 3 0:42.292
46 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 3 0:42.428
47 CHOE Un Song PRK 3 0:42.877
48 GERE Augustin LUX 3 0:42.961
49 PETRE Ward BEL 3 0:43.155
50 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL 3 0:43.269
51 Zachary BIGGS NZL 3 0:43.300
52 HANDEI Oleh UKR 3 0:43.306
53 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 3 0:44.241
54 MURPHY Peter LUX 3 0:44.356
55 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 3 0:44.423
56 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 3 0:44.436
57 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 3 0:44.675
58 NEMIRO Nikita UKR 3 0:45.271
59 Emil IMRE ROU 3 0:45.626
60 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 4 0:42.935
61 Davut TAHTACI TUR 4 0:43.074
62 Jens ALMEY BEL 4 0:43.168
63 Reinis BERZINS LAT 4 0:43.403
64 Sebastian CANO COL 4 0:43.632
65 Ivan MARTINIC CRO 4 0:43.671
66 SU Jun-Peng TPE 4 0:43.834
67 Adam TIMAR ROU 4 0:43.859
68 Jason CLAGUE NZL 4 0:44.480
69 Akash ARADHYA IND 4 0:44.778
70 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 4 0:44.890
71 Lucas NG SGP 4 0:45.342
72 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 4 0:46.437
73 Nihad BASIC BIH 4 0:47.008
74 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 4 1:00.155
75 Jacob JANSSON SWE 4 1:02.574
76 NIESCIER Karol POL 4 1:02.793
77 KIM Un Hyok PRK 5 0:43.233
78 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 5 0:43.857
79 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 5 0:44.057
80 Triphop THONGNGAM THA 5 0:44.819
81 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU 5 0:45.820
82 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO COL 5 0:46.000
83 Philemon RAINER AUT 5 0:46.018
84 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 5 0:46.448
85 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS 5 0:47.588
86 Ivan LAHIMAKHAY BLR 5 0:56.957
87 McANUFF Sean IRL 5 0:59.729
88 HONG Thomas Insuk USA 5 1:04.462
89 KOZLOV Artem RUS 5
Ryan McANUFF IRL PEN
Volodymyr HANDEI UKR PEN