Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Budapest (HUN)

Distance Classification

Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Budapest (HUN) - 500 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 1
2 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 2
3 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 3
4 WU Dajing CHN 4
Final B 5 GIRARD Samuel CAN 1
6 Dylan HOOGERWERF NED 2
7 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 3
8 WATANABE Keita JPN 4
Quarterfinals 9 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 3 1-2 0:41.314
10 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 3 1-2 0:41.318
11 BURJAN Csaba HUN 3 3-1 0:41.872
12 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 3 3-1 0:42.009
13 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 4 1-1 0:41.395
14 REN Ziwei CHN 4 1-1 0:42.121
15 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 4 2-1
16 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 4 2-2
17 HAMELIN Charles CAN 5 2-1 0:41.644
18 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 5 2-1 0:42.092
19 XU Hongzhi CHN 5 2-1 0:42.286
20 J.R. CELSKI USA 5 3-1
Heats 21 VISCARDI Davide ITA 3 1
22 KOZLOV Artem RUS 3 2 0:42.241
23 COURNOYER Charle CAN 3 2 0:42.437
24 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 3 2 0:42.451
25 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 4 1
26 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 4 2 0:41.904
27 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 4 2 0:42.051
28 Farrell TREACY GBR 4 2 0:42.544
29 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 4 2 0:42.574
30 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 4 2 0:44.416
31 de LAAT Itzhak NED 4 3 0:42.289
32 SEO Yi Ra KOR 4 3 0:42.455
33 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 5 2 0:42.166
34 LIU Shaoang HUN 5 2 0:42.431
35 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 5 2 0:42.441
36 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 5 2 0:42.824
37 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 5 2 0:42.975
38 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 5 2 0:43.211
39 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 5 3 0:42.241
40 Pierre BODA AUS 5 3 0:42.571
Preliminaries 41 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 3 0:43.045
42 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 3 0:43.089
43 CHOE Un Song PRK 3 0:43.093
44 KRUZBERGS Karlis LAT 3 0:43.192
45 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL 3 0:43.455
46 Ryan McANUFF IRL 3 0:43.659
47 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 3 0:43.962
48 HANDEI Oleh UKR 3 0:44.005
49 SU Jun-Peng TPE 3 0:44.078
50 Jack BURROWS GBR 3 0:44.150
51 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 3 0:44.885
52 Adam TIMAR ROU 3 0:44.943
53 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 3 0:45.343
54 Jacob JANSSON SWE 3 0:46.474
55 Billy SIMMS GBR 4 0:43.201
56 Martin KOLENC CRO 4 0:43.461
57 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 4 0:43.480
58 DESMET Stijn BEL 4 0:43.591
59 LAHIMAKHAY Ivan BLR 4 0:43.993
60 Sebastian CANO COL 4 0:44.107
61 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 4 0:44.222
62 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 4 0:44.267
63 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 4 0:44.272
64 PETRE Ward BEL 4 0:44.342
65 Davut TAHTACI TUR 4 0:44.443
66 Sean McANUFF IRL 4 0:45.189
67 Jason CLAGUE NZL 4 0:45.278
68 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU 4 0:45.434
69 NEMIRO Nikita UKR 4 0:46.643
70 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS 4 0:46.807
71 Heinrich LIU AUT 4 0:48.137
72 Peter MURPHY LUX 4
73 Akash ARADHYA IND 5 0:44.516
74 Lucas NG SGP 5 0:45.341
75 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 5 0:45.505
76 Aliaksandr VOLKAU BLR 5 0:45.567
77 Emil IMRE ROU 5 0:46.008
78 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 5 0:46.222
79 Jovan DJORDJEVIC SRB 5 0:46.228
80 Augustin GERE LUX 5 0:46.649
81 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 5 0:46.941
82 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 5 0:47.238
83 Nihad BASIC BIH 5 0:47.622
84 Ivan MOJSILOVIC SRB 5 0:48.361
85 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 5 0:53.014
86 KIM Un Hyok PRK 5 0:57.950
87 Zachary BIGGS NZL 5 1:10.240
88 Nicolas LABORDE COL 5 1:17.018
Satoshi SAKASHITA JPN PEN
WILCZYK Szymon POL PEN