Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2017

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 111 Arianna FONTANA ITA 1:35.236 Q
2 1 54 Bianca WALTER GER 1:35.517 Q
3 2 26 DESMET Hanne BEL 1:35.869 q
4 5 72 THOMSON Kathryn GBR 1:36.199
5 4 98 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 1:37.144

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 51 de VRIES Rianne NED 1:34.352 Q
2 5 12 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 1:35.039 Q
3 3 86 Ranya EZZI SWE 1:35.650 q
4 4 32 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 1:45.167 ADV
PEN 2 38 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 47 Tatiana BORODULINA RUS 1:36.524 Q
2 4 10 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 1:36.954 Q
3 3 31 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND FRA 1:37.175
4 1 95 Mariya IZAFATAVA BLR 1:37.845
DNS 2 138 Renata SZOCS ROU DNS

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 69 Andrea KESZLER HUN 1:29.871 Q
2 4 22 PIERRON Veronique FRA 1:30.578 Q
3 2 121 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 1:30.911 q
4 1 130 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 1:31.253
5 3 28 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL 1:31.568

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 5 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 1:33.620 Q
2 1 17 Lucia PERETTI ITA 1:34.156 Q
3 3 61 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 1:35.595 q
4 2 139 Sandra TRUSOVA SVK 1:39.524
5 4 37 Anna YAKIMOVA BUL 1:44.135

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 60 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 1:34.389 Q
2 3 23 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 1:34.895 Q
3 4 112 Selma POUTSMA FRA 1:35.073 q
4 5 36 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 1:40.340
5 2 140 LINDGREN Erika SWE no time

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 50 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 1:36.484 Q
2 3 11 van KERKHOF Yara NED 1:36.514 Q
3 4 84 Vera TRYBUL BLR 1:36.932 q
4 2 33 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 1:37.488
5 1 35 Katarina BURIC CRO 1:37.813

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the six fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.