Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2017

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 17 Lucia PERETTI ITA 2:40.049 Q
2 4 72 Kathryn THOMSON GBR 2:40.090 Q
3 2 140 Erika LINDGREN SWE 2:40.187 Q
4 3 33 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 2:40.299
5 1 36 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 2:44.438

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 111 Arianna FONTANA ITA 2:43.300 Q
2 1 11 van KERKHOF Yara NED 2:43.326 Q
3 2 98 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 2:45.238 Q
4 3 35 Katarina BURIC CRO 2:45.459
5 4 86 Ranya EZZI SWE 2:45.661

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 60 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:39.634 Q
2 5 31 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND FRA 2:39.708 Q
3 2 121 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 2:39.860 Q
4 1 37 Anna YAKIMOVA BUL 2:43.282
5 4 32 Alica PORUBSKA SVK no time

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 47 Tatiana BORODULINA RUS 2:41.446 Q
2 4 61 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 2:41.513 Q
3 1 26 DESMET Hanne BEL 2:41.559 Q
4 2 112 Selma POUTSMA FRA 2:41.653
5 3 139 Sandra TRUSOVA SVK 2:46.441

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 5 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 2:36.480 Q
2 4 54 Bianca WALTER GER 2:36.931 Q
3 1 69 Andrea KESZLER HUN 2:37.380 Q
4 3 95 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR 2:40.826
DNS 2 138 Renata SZOCS ROU DNS

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 51 de VRIES Rianne NED 2:48.632 Q
2 3 10 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 2:48.651 Q
3 4 130 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 2:48.868 Q
4 1 22 Veronique PIERRON FRA 3:35.083 ADV
PEN 5 28 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 23 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 2:35.477 Q
2 5 50 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 2:35.556 Q
3 2 38 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL 2:35.822 Q
4 1 84 Vera TRYBUL BLR 2:35.938
5 4 12 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 2:36.959

The first, second and third placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.