Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Calgary (CAN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 60 LEE Jung Su KOR 1:25.352 Q
2 4 65 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 1:25.829 Q
3 3 105 Billy SIMMS GBR 1:26.346
4 6 96 Bence OLAH HUN 1:27.148 ADV
5 1 152 Sean McANUFF IRL 1:28.272
PEN 5 161 Denis AYRAPETYAN RUS PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 86 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 1:25.092 Q
2 3 75 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 1:25.199 Q
3 6 175 Ryan PIVIROTTO USA 1:25.322
4 4 10 SHI Jingnan CHN 1:25.729
5 5 48 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 1:28.148
DNS 1 142 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL DNS

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 90 Keita WATANABE JPN 1:30.514 Q
2 6 6 WU Dajing CHN 1:30.650 Q
3 2 40 Vincent JEANNE FRA 1:31.950
4 4 147 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 1:33.208
5 1 115 Davut TAHTACI TUR 1:33.608
PEN 5 173 Oleh HANDEI UKR PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 5 Shaoang LIU HUN 1:26.208 Q
2 6 149 Thibault CROLET FRA 1:27.759 Q
3 2 111 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 1:28.771
4 1 43 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 1:35.244 ADV
PEN 5 29 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS PEN
PEN 4 154 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 53 Charle COURNOYER CAN 1:25.073 Q
2 5 84 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 1:25.398 Q
3 1 143 Jacob JANSSON SWE 1:25.485
4 2 80 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 1:28.076
5 3 49 Volodymyr HANDEI UKR no time

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 158 LIM Kyoung Won KOR 1:26.425 Q
2 5 28 Dennis VISSER NED 1:26.577 Q
3 6 101 Aydar BEKZHANOV KAZ 1:26.658
4 2 30 Felix SPIEGL GER 1:26.926
5 4 35 Pierre BODA AUS 1:27.748
6 1 172 Hazar KARAGOL TUR 1:32.214

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 7 Samuel GIRARD CAN 1:25.739 Q
2 1 180 AN Kai CHN 1:26.279 Q
3 6 174 Adam CALLISTER USA 1:26.354
4 3 92 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 1:26.688
5 4 26 Menderes EREN TUR 1:30.727
PEN 5 74 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 159 SIN da Woon KOR 1:25.131 Q
2 3 32 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 1:25.251 Q
3 6 27 Viktor KNOCH HUN 1:25.633
4 5 94 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 1:26.601
5 1 120 Rino VANHOOREN BEL 1:28.252
6 4 145 Luke CULLEN AUS 1:39.274

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 31 de LAAT Itzhak NED 1:28.542 Q
2 4 81 Farrell TREACY GBR 1:29.425 Q
3 5 38 Lucas NG SGP 1:31.386
4 2 2 Charles HAMELIN CAN 1:56.750 ADV
5 3 144 Victor AN RUS no time

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Quarterfinals.