Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Calgary (CAN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 155 HAN Seung Soo KOR 41.486 Q
2 5 25 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 41.609 q
3 4 88 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 41.802
4 2 99 Stijn DESMET BEL 42.845
5 3 162 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 42.922

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 97 REN Ziwei CHN 41.173 Q
2 4 20 Keith CARROLL USA 41.295 q
3 2 138 CHU Sidney K HKG 45.596
4 3 9 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 1:01.685 ADV
PEN 5 21 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 104 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 41.049 Q
2 1 13 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 41.200 q
3 2 156 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 41.245
4 5 121 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 42.482
5 4 134 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 44.396

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 3 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 40.795 Q
2 1 177 William PREUDHOMME CAN 41.448 q
3 5 83 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS 41.642
4 4 58 Dan IWASA JPN 41.852
5 3 124 Alex BRYANT AUS 42.929

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 93 BURJAN Csaba HUN 41.527 Q
2 3 15 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 41.613 q
3 5 1 HAN Tianyu CHN 41.693
4 1 153 Mattia ANTONIOLI ITA 41.921
5 2 112 Ward PETRE BEL 41.974

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 73 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 41.897 Q
2 4 179 Dylan HOOGERWERF NED 47.382 ADV
3 2 61 Francois HAMELIN CAN 59.833 ADV
4 1 118 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 1:18.468
YC 5 157 HWANG Dae Heon KOR YC

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 52 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 41.311 Q
2 1 181 XU Hongzhi CHN 42.028 q
3 2 178 Leon BLOEMHOF NED 42.066
4 4 24 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 42.236
5 3 141 Artem KHMELIVSKYI UKR 44.385

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 22 Jens ALMEY BEL 42.090 Q
2 5 14 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 42.170 q
3 3 16 Davide VISCARDI ITA 42.208
4 2 151 Ryan McANUFF IRL 42.397
5 4 146 Simon FRANCIS AUS 43.416

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 62 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 42.710 Q
2 2 68 Hironobu MURATAKE JPN 43.050
3 1 160 Michal DOMANSKI POL 43.348
4 3 110 Alex VARNYU HUN 43.446
5 5 122 Jason CLAGUE NZL 44.162

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 12 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 41.200 Q
2 4 176 Pascal DION CAN 41.274 q
3 2 36 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 41.618
4 5 39 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 44.806
5 3 148 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 45.574

The first placed skater from each race and the eight fastest second place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.