Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Salt Lake City, UT (USA)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 23 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 2:30.565 Q
2 5 118 KIM Geon Hee KOR 2:30.830 Q
3 4 127 HAN Yu Tong CHN 2:31.363 q
4 3 96 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:31.819
5 6 25 VALCEPINA Arianna ITA 2:32.029
6 1 114 Hannah MORRISON GBR 2:40.211

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 17 Lucia PERETTI ITA 2:25.361 Q
2 1 60 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:25.982 Q
3 2 121 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 2:26.575 q
4 6 86 Ranya EZZI SWE 2:27.708
5 5 80 Monika GRZADKOWSKA POL 2:29.342
6 4 102 Louise MILESI FRA 2:30.416

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 6 GUO Yihan CHN 2:23.108 Q
2 5 46 Jorien ter MORS NED 2:23.250 Q
3 6 24 Deanna LOCKETT AUS 2:23.306 q
4 2 27 MALAGICH Emina RUS 2:24.666
5 3 101 KAMINAGA Shione JPN 2:25.914
6 4 87 April SHIN USA 2:37.571

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 1 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 2:40.038 Q
2 5 129 Tineke den DULK NED 2:40.686 Q
3 4 54 WALTER Bianca GER 2:40.821
4 3 105 PENCHEVA Zornica BUL 2:44.808
5 1 9 Yui SAKAI JPN 2:57.692
6 2 72 THOMSON Kathryn GBR 3:03.022 ADV

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 42 Jamie MACDONALD CAN 2:34.529 Q
2 2 111 Arianna FONTANA ITA 2:34.615 Q
3 1 16 Hitomi SAITO JPN 2:34.675
4 5 33 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 2:35.519
5 4 31 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 2:35.860
6 3 92 MYKHALCHUK Diana UKR 2:43.832

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 125 Marie-Eve DROLET CAN 2:24.659 Q
2 3 10 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 2:24.869 Q
3 2 11 van KERKHOF Yara NED 2:25.034 q
4 6 119 KIM Hae Bin KOR 2:26.904
5 1 29 Kimberly GOETZ USA 2:28.427
6 5 30 Oliwia GAWLICA POL 2:29.709

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 2 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 2:29.035 Q
2 3 20 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 2:29.384 Q
3 6 128 LIN Yue CHN 2:29.403 q
4 1 26 DESMET Hanne BEL 2:29.720
5 2 37 YAKIMOVA Anna BUL 2:36.750
6 4 75 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka HUN 3:08.440

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the five fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.