Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Salt Lake City, UT (USA)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 12 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 41.286 Q
2 1 158 LIM Kyoung Won KOR 41.629 q
3 5 84 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 42.094
4 3 150 Sebastian CANO COL 42.978
5 4 122 Jason CLAGUE NZL 43.162

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 5 LIU Shaoang HUN 41.822 Q
2 3 86 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 41.888
3 1 58 Dan IWASA JPN 42.335
4 2 153 Mattia ANTONIOLI ITA 42.404

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 104 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 40.941 Q
2 4 97 REN Ziwei CHN 41.032 q
3 1 81 Farrell TREACY GBR 41.618
4 5 121 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 42.101
5 3 38 Lucas NG SGP 43.745

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 101 Aydar BEKZHANOV KAZ 41.566 Q
2 4 25 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 41.872 q
3 1 77 Aaron TRAN USA 42.141
4 5 164 Mark CHONG ITA 42.969
5 2 125 Daniel ZASTRUGOV BUL no time

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 61 Francois HAMELIN CAN 40.601 Q
2 3 65 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 40.739 q
3 4 22 Jens ALMEY BEL 42.160
4 5 36 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 42.433
5 1 146 Simon FRANCIS AUS 44.390

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 3 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 40.848 Q
2 3 166 BLACKBURN Mackenzie TPE 42.177
3 5 83 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS 42.425
4 2 160 Michal DOMANSKI POL 42.745
5 4 26 Menderes EREN TUR 43.144

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 27 Viktor KNOCH HUN 41.457 Q
2 2 95 Adwin SNELLINK NED 41.518 q
3 4 156 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 42.268
4 1 132 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 43.535
5 5 48 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 43.621

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 7 Samuel GIRARD CAN 40.984 Q
2 2 30 Felix SPIEGL GER 41.489 q
3 5 31 de LAAT Itzhak NED 42.716
4 1 115 Davut TAHTACI TUR 43.559
5 4 173 HANDEI Oleh UKR 43.808

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 1 HAN Tianyu CHN 41.684 Q
2 1 9 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 41.976
3 4 88 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 42.137
4 2 142 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL 42.846
5 5 145 Luke CULLEN AUS 47.076

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 2 HAMELIN Charles CAN 41.529 Q
2 2 73 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 41.678 q
3 3 29 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 42.044
4 4 49 Volodymyr HANDEI UKR 42.378
5 5 134 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 1:11.409

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 157 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 41.730 Q
2 1 175 PIVIROTTO Ryan USA 41.947
3 3 68 Hironobu MURATAKE JPN 42.214
4 5 120 VANHOOREN Rino BEL 44.170
PEN 2 6 WU Dajing CHN PEN

The first placed skater from each race and the seven fastest second place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.