Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Salt Lake City, UT (USA)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 52 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 2:11.954 Q
2 5 155 HAN Seung Soo KOR 2:12.091 Q
3 2 93 Csaba BURJAN HUN 2:12.198 q
4 6 16 Davide VISCARDI ITA 2:13.581
5 7 149 Thibault CROLET FRA 2:18.081
6 1 141 Artem KHMELIVSKYI UKR 2:20.319
7 3 165 Tjerk de BOER NED 2:44.080

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 60 LEE Jung Su KOR 2:15.681 Q
2 3 13 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 2:15.781 Q
3 5 161 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 2:15.910
4 1 96 OLAH Bence HUN 2:22.955
5 6 181 XU Hongzhi CHN 2:54.388 ADV
PEN 2 124 Alex BRYANT AUS PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 10 SHI Jingnan CHN 2:21.601 Q
2 4 176 DION Pascal CAN 2:21.619 Q
3 5 43 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 2:21.752
4 3 24 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 2:21.800
5 1 35 Pierre BODA AUS 2:22.193
6 2 148 WOLFGANG Matthias AUT 2:27.212

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 32 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 2:12.845 Q
2 5 53 Charle COURNOYER CAN 2:13.061 Q
3 3 21 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 2:14.026 q
4 4 80 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 2:15.780
5 2 119 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 2:18.404
6 1 138 CHU Sidney K HKG 2:27.175

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 62 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 2:17.932 Q
2 5 92 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 2:18.393 Q
3 6 174 Adam CALLISTER USA 2:18.511
4 4 162 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 2:25.640
5 7 90 WATANABE Keita JPN 2:33.307
6 1 40 Vincent JEANNE FRA 2:42.323
7 3 177 William PREUDHOMME CAN 2:48.545 ADV

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 159 SIN da Woon KOR 2:16.718 Q
2 4 15 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:16.930 Q
3 5 123 Koen SLOOTWEG NED 2:18.366
4 3 94 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 2:19.981
5 2 112 PETRE Ward BEL 2:20.936
6 6 46 Klaudio NASRI BUL 2:22.045

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 74 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 2:13.094 Q
2 4 20 Keith CARROLL USA 2:13.153 Q
3 2 75 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 2:13.414 q
4 6 154 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ 2:14.528
5 3 105 Billy SIMMS GBR 2:16.480
6 5 172 Hazar KARAGOL TUR 2:28.914

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 180 AN Kai CHN 2:16.986 Q
2 4 14 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 2:17.114 Q
3 6 99 DESMET Stijn BEL 2:17.790
4 5 110 Alex VARNYU HUN 2:21.827
5 3 163 Nicolas LABORDE COL 2:23.717
6 1 39 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 2:26.317

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the three fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.