Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Dordrecht (NED)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 44 Valerie MALTAIS CAN 1:34.723 Q
2 1 50 LEE Eun Byul KOR 1:34.875 Q
3 4 25 SEJPALOVA-HRUZOVA Michaela CZE 1:35.674
4 3 95 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 1:35.823
5 2 122 Monika GRZADKOWSKA POL 1:36.573

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 65 Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER CAN 1:35.904 Q
2 4 107 YIN Qi CHN 1:37.001 Q
3 1 23 Bernadett HEIDUM HUN 1:37.017
4 5 103 Mariya IZAFATAVA BLR 1:38.903
PEN 2 15 PIERRON Veronique FRA PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 118 WATANABE Aoi JPN 1:33.128 Q
2 1 31 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 1:33.432 Q
3 4 125 Tatiana BORODULINA RUS 1:33.555 q
4 3 91 Lexi BURKHOLDER USA 1:35.953

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 9 TAO Jiaying CHN 1:33.202 Q
2 1 83 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 1:33.250 Q
3 4 116 SIGHEL Arianna ITA 1:33.416 q
4 5 49 Deanna LOCKETT AUS 1:33.497
PEN 3 112 THOMSON Kathryn GBR PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 105 Audrey PHANEUF CAN 1:35.062 Q
2 1 56 Ekaterina STRELKOVA RUS 1:35.456 Q
3 2 111 Jennifer PICKERING GBR 1:35.926
4 3 123 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ POL 1:41.174

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 55 NOH Do Hee KOR 1:33.853 Q
2 3 61 Lucia PERETTI ITA 1:33.983 Q
3 2 126 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 1:34.166
4 4 121 Roza KOOYSTRA NED 1:35.111

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 81 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 1:36.868 Q
2 4 117 Ayuko ITO JPN 1:36.948 Q
3 1 115 Cecilia MAFFEI ITA 1:38.432
4 2 113 Adrienn MATYOK HUN 1:42.051

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 45 GUO Yihan CHN 1:37.849 Q
2 1 27 WALTER Bianca GER 1:38.330 Q
3 2 124 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL 1:39.275
4 4 109 Milada DOSLA CZE 1:39.362

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the two fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.