Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Dordrecht (NED)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 11 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 44.027 Q
2 4 19 VIVIANI Elena ITA 45.192 Q
3 5 106 YANG Yang CHN 45.234 q
4 3 100 DESMET Hanne BEL 45.332
5 1 102 IZAFATAVA Hanna BLR 46.974

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 2 FONTANA Arianna ITA 43.926 Q
2 3 76 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 44.265 Q
3 4 21 Yui SAKAI JPN 44.535 q
4 2 18 de VRIES Rianne NED 44.991
5 5 60 Andrea KESZLER HUN 45.215

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 1 CHOI Minjeong KOR 44.599 Q
2 1 14 KIKUCHI Moemi JPN 45.149 Q
3 2 110 Selma POUTSMA FRA 45.214 q
4 5 94 VANKOVA Petra CZE 46.814
5 4 87 Oliwia GAWLICA POL no time

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 4 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 43.672 Q
2 2 58 LIN Yue CHN 43.862 Q
3 4 104 Jamie MACDONALD CAN 44.132 q
4 3 101 Vera TRYBUL BLR 45.671
5 5 98 Michaela KUNCIROVA CZE 45.999

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 30 van KERKHOF Yara NED 45.139 Q
2 3 17 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 45.318 Q
3 1 130 SANTOS Kristen USA 46.781
4 4 73 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 59.448

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 13 Kasandra BRADETTE CAN 45.082 Q
2 2 26 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 45.103 Q
3 1 62 Hitomi SAITO JPN 45.574
4 3 79 Katherine RALSTON USA 46.235
5 4 97 Ashley Sook Hui CHIN MAS 50.340

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 82 Aurelie MONVOISIN FRA 45.712 Q
2 4 69 VALCEPINA Arianna ITA 45.819 Q
3 3 52 Emina MALAGICH RSU 45.985
4 1 71 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL 46.569

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 20 Lara van RUIJVEN NED 44.419 Q
2 3 53 LI Hongshuang CHN 44.481 Q
3 5 119 CHOI Ji Hyun KOR 45.840
4 2 114 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka HUN 48.136
5 1 120 Cecilia BACKSTROM LUX 51.884

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the four fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.