Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Dordrecht (NED)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 4 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 1:31.390 Q
2 5 53 LI Hongshuang CHN 1:31.589 Q
3 2 117 Ayuko ITO JPN 1:32.401 q
4 1 71 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL 1:33.146
5 4 98 Michaela KUNCIROVA CZE 1:34.838

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 65 Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER CAN 1:34.602 Q
2 3 125 Tatiana BORODULINA RUS 1:34.767 Q
3 1 18 de VRIES Rianne NED 1:34.835 q
4 4 27 WALTER Bianca GER 1:51.908

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 20 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 1:41.226 Q
2 5 82 MONVOISIN Aurelie FRA 1:41.303 Q
3 3 112 THOMSON Kathryn GBR 1:41.338
4 4 94 Petra VANKOVA CZE 1:41.871
5 2 113 Adrienn MATYOK HUN 1:45.010

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 104 Jamie MACDONALD CAN 1:34.978 Q
2 4 30 van KERKHOF Yara NED 1:35.044 Q
3 2 69 VALCEPINA Arianna ITA 1:35.214
4 1 130 SANTOS Kristen USA 1:35.503

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 13 Kasandra BRADETTE CAN 1:36.642 Q
2 5 17 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 1:36.740 Q
3 1 62 Hitomi SAITO JPN 1:37.161
4 3 79 Katherine RALSTON USA 1:41.663
5 2 103 Mariya IZAFATAVA BLR 1:43.244

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 55 NOH Do Hee KOR 1:38.603 Q
2 1 19 VIVIANI Elena ITA 1:38.879 Q
3 3 73 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 1:38.950
4 4 106 YANG Yang CHN no time ADV
PEN 2 87 Oliwia GAWLICA POL PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 1 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 1:34.967 Q
2 2 76 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 1:35.531 Q
3 3 97 Ashley Sook Hui CHIN MAS 1:45.302
4 1 120 Cecilia BACKSTROM LUX 1:47.903
PEN 5 58 LIN Yue CHN PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 15 PIERRON Veronique FRA 1:34.054 Q
2 3 118 WATANABE Aoi JPN 1:34.147 Q
3 2 60 Andrea KESZLER HUN 1:35.035
4 5 101 Vera TRYBUL BLR 1:35.045
5 4 52 MALAGICH Emina RUS 1:36.371

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the two fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.