Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Dordrecht (NED)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 160 Charle COURNOYER CAN 1:27.414 Q
2 3 174 Keita WATANABE JPN 1:27.784 Q
3 5 67 VISCARDI Davide ITA 1:28.714 q
4 1 157 Aliaksandr ARLOU BLR 1:28.994
PEN 2 76 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 25 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 1:25.896 Q
2 4 54 Cole KRUEGER USA 1:26.004 Q
3 3 110 Mark PRINSEN NED 1:26.098 q
4 5 170 Murray COCHRANE GBR 1:26.323
5 2 184 Karol NIESCIER POL 1:33.003

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 1 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 1:26.948 Q
2 2 163 MA Xingguang CHN 1:27.187 Q
3 5 58 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 1:27.622 q
4 4 28 Keith CARROLL USA 1:27.674
5 3 183 Michal KLOSINSKI POL 1:31.555

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 161 Alexander FATHOULLIN CAN 1:28.837 Q
2 5 167 XU Fu CHN 1:29.138 Q
3 3 151 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 1:31.396 ADV
PEN 2 145 Klaudio NASRI BUL PEN
PEN 4 103 Billy SIMMS GBR PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 177 PARK Ji Won KOR 1:27.723 Q
2 3 64 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1:27.805 Q
3 1 33 Pierre BODA AUS 1:28.730 q
4 4 189 Davut TAHTACI TUR 1:30.013

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 5 ELISTRATOV Semen RSU 1:26.448 Q
2 1 49 LEE Jung Su KOR 1:26.868 Q
3 2 178 Dennis VISSER NED 1:26.959 q
4 3 139 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 1:27.369
5 5 156 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 1:31.860

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 159 Cedrik BLAIS CAN 1:28.578 Q
2 5 11 SEO Yi Ra KOR 1:28.748 Q
3 4 80 Vincent JEANNE FRA 1:29.086 q
4 3 37 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 1:29.664
5 2 123 Daniel ZETZSCHE GER 1:32.603

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 164 REN Haobo CHN 1:30.598 Q
2 3 185 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS 1:30.683 Q
3 5 26 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 1:30.791
4 4 89 DESMET Stijn BEL 1:30.843
5 2 188 Tunay SIMSEK TUR no time

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 173 Dan IWASA JPN 1:29.186 Q
2 5 21 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1:29.398 Q
3 3 124 VARNYU Alex HUN 1:29.945 q
4 2 115 Zachary BIGGS NZL 1:30.125
DNS 4 152 Alex BRYANT AUS DNS

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 13 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 1:29.508 Q
2 1 43 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 1:29.697 Q
3 4 40 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 1:30.601 q
4 2 179 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 1:31.126

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 6 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 1:31.927 Q
2 3 96 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 1:32.349 Q
3 1 127 Thibaut MELINE FRA 1:32.495
4 5 155 VANHOOREN Rino BEL 1:32.606
5 2 180 Bejamin WHITESIDE NZL 1:36.190

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the eight fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.