Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Dordrecht (NED)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 116 Francois HAMELIN CAN 2:31.431 Q
2 7 16 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 2:31.512 Q
3 5 79 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 2:31.583
4 3 106 Csaba BURJAN HUN 2:31.829
5 1 37 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 2:32.812
6 2 184 NIESCIER Karol POL 2:38.994
DNS 6 145 Klaudio NASRI BUL DNS

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 49 LEE Jung Su KOR 2:22.207 Q
2 8 167 XU Fu CHN 2:22.318 Q
3 3 21 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:22.387
4 1 28 Keith CARROLL USA 2:22.883
5 7 185 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 2:23.345
6 4 155 VANHOOREN Rino BEL 2:25.484
7 5 153 Liam O'BRIEN AUS 2:29.145
8 6 30 NIKISHA Denis KAZ no time

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 11 SEO Yi Ra KOR 2:22.853 Q
2 3 174 WATANABE Keita JPN 2:24.000 Q
3 8 76 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 2:24.853
4 2 187 BLACKBURN Mackenzie TPE 2:24.855
5 7 115 Zachary BIGGS NZL 2:25.031
6 4 83 GOEMINNE Gert-Jan BEL 2:25.089
7 5 40 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 2:39.351
PEN 6 80 Vincent JEANNE FRA PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 161 Alexander FATHOULLIN CAN 2:22.853 Q
2 1 58 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 2:22.898 Q
3 6 43 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 2:22.979
4 3 102 Jens ALMEY BEL 2:23.121
5 7 139 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 2:24.465
6 4 96 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 2:24.669
7 5 183 Michal KLOSINSKI POL 2:28.325
PEN 8 151 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 5 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 2:19.020 Q
2 7 162 AN Kai CHN 2:19.116 Q
3 8 160 Charle COURNOYER CAN 2:19.123
4 2 170 Murray COCHRANE GBR 2:23.029
5 3 157 Aliaksandr ARLOU BLR 2:24.418
6 4 14 Viktor KNOCH HUN no time
6 6 59 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN no time ADV
PEN 5 110 Mark PRINSEN NED PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 45 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 2:17.329 Q
2 4 64 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:17.630 Q
3 6 26 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 2:17.807 q
4 3 127 Thibaut MELINE FRA 2:18.639
5 5 36 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 2:21.684
6 2 152 Alex BRYANT AUS 2:23.443
7 7 156 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 2:23.997

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 1 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 2:26.547 Q
2 7 25 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 2:28.233 Q
3 2 123 Daniel ZETZSCHE GER 2:30.416
4 1 111 Menderes EREN TUR 2:31.836
5 6 180 Bejamin WHITESIDE NZL 2:34.500
6 3 54 Cole KRUEGER USA no time ADV
PEN 5 163 MA Xingguang CHN PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the one fastest third place skater qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.