Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Dresden (GER)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 28 Keith CARROLL USA 2:18.968 Q
2 4 166 XU Fu CHN 2:19.174 Q
3 8 67 Davide VISCARDI ITA 2:19.565
4 5 33 Pierre BODA AUS 2:19.702
5 6 156 Aliaksandr ARLOU BLR 2:21.299
6 3 193 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 2:22.939
7 7 179 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 2:23.010
8 1 190 Muhammet KARADENIZ TUR 2:23.236

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 21 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:16.790 Q
2 6 106 Csaba BURJAN HUN 2:17.312 Q
3 2 110 Mark PRINSEN NED 2:17.411
4 4 37 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 2:17.928
5 5 127 Thibaut MELINE FRA 2:18.172
6 1 123 Daniel ZETZSCHE GER 2:21.496
7 7 132 Jason CLAGUE NZL 2:22.037
8 8 183 Michal KLOSINSKI POL 2:23.016

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 43 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 2:17.794 Q
2 2 168 Murray COCHRANE GBR 2:18.163 Q
3 3 91 OLAH Bence HUN 2:19.059
4 7 115 Zachary BIGGS NZL 2:19.177
5 6 154 VANHOOREN Rino BEL 2:19.626
6 5 164 SHAO Shuai CHN 2:29.883
7 8 54 Cole KRUEGER USA 2:44.686
8 1 64 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:45.796 ADV

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 11 SEO Yi Ra KOR 2:19.358 Q
2 7 159 Alexander FATHOULLIN CAN 2:19.472 Q
3 3 80 Vincent JEANNE FRA 2:19.590
4 5 178 Dennis VISSER NED 2:20.428
5 8 174 WATANABE Keita JPN 2:20.890
6 6 83 GOEMINNE Gert-Jan BEL 2:21.049
7 1 36 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 2:22.187
8 2 40 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 2:25.047

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 8 116 Francois HAMELIN CAN 2:20.933 Q
2 3 162 MA Xingguang CHN 2:21.027 Q
3 5 186 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 2:23.115
4 2 171 Andras SZIKLASI HUN 2:23.236
5 7 86 Paul STANLEY GBR 2:24.838
6 4 153 Michael PICKUP AUS 2:29.496
PEN 6 172 Dan IWASA JPN PEN
PEN 1 49 LEE Jung Su KOR PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 1 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 2:18.863 Q
2 2 187 Timur ZAKHAROV RUS 2:19.703 Q
3 7 96 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 2:20.626
4 1 13 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 2:21.093
5 3 145 Klaudio NASRI BUL 2:22.713
6 5 194 Oleksiy KOSHELENKO UKR 2:26.223
PEN 4 76 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 45 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 2:25.457 Q
2 6 25 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 2:25.622 Q
3 2 26 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 2:25.931
4 1 59 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 2:26.109
5 3 111 Menderes EREN TUR 2:29.767
6 5 185 NIESCIER Karol POL no time
DNS 7 160 William PREUDHOMME CAN DNS

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.