Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Dresden (GER)

Rep. Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 58 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 42.315 Q
2 4 41 Serhiy LIFYRENKO UKR 43.969 Q
3 2 71 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ no time
PEN 3 74 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA PEN
DNS 5 191 Tunay SIMSEK TUR DNS

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 189 BLACKBURN Mackenzie TPE 41.751 Q
2 5 52 de LAAT Itzhak NED 41.850 Q
3 2 192 Davut TAHTACI TUR 44.610
4 3 155 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 44.949
5 4 122 ARADHYA Akash IND 45.264

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 32 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 42.153 Q
2 4 89 DESMET Stijn BEL 42.513 Q
3 3 163 REN Haobo CHN 42.924
4 2 60 Hironobu MURATAKE JPN 42.936

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 175 Aydar BEKZHANOV KAZ 42.467 Q
2 2 102 Jens ALMEY BEL 42.538 Q
3 3 182 Adam FILIPOWICZ POL 42.787
4 4 129 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 42.946
5 5 180 Bejamin WHITESIDE NZL 47.433

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 19 Samuel GIRARD CAN 41.097 Q
2 2 181 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 41.252 Q
3 3 138 Jose CAVALLI SUI 43.026
4 4 152 Liam O'BRIEN AUS 44.701
5 5 135 Daniel ZASTRUGOV BUL 45.154

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 30 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 41.970 Q
2 3 118 Ward PETRE BEL 42.767 Q
3 4 157 Aliaksandr VOLKAU BLR 43.036
4 5 128 Christopher JARDEN NZL 44.840
DNS 2 161 AN Kai CHN DNS

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 195 Chris CREVELING USA 42.350 Q
2 2 141 Adwin SNELLINK NED 42.418 Q
3 4 150 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 42.852
4 3 119 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 48.335

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 158 Charle COURNOYER CAN 41.523 Q
2 5 14 Viktor KNOCH HUN 41.848 Q
3 3 196 Aaron TRAN USA 42.332
4 4 31 Torsten KROEGER GER 43.240
5 2 72 Kei SAITO JPN 43.537

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Rep Quarterfinals.