Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Dresden (GER)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 8 116 Francois HAMELIN CAN 2:18.736 Q
2 6 21 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:18.779 Q
3 2 174 WATANABE Keita JPN 2:18.947
4 7 163 REN Haobo CHN 2:19.067
5 1 187 Timur ZAKHAROV RUS 2:19.322
6 4 168 Murray COCHRANE GBR 2:19.963
7 5 76 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 2:20.013
8 3 156 Aliaksandr ARLOU BLR 2:22.352

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 45 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 2:21.372 Q
2 5 27 Dmitry MIGUNOV RUS 2:21.515 Q
3 6 181 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 2:22.289
4 7 171 Andras SZIKLASI HUN 2:23.243
5 2 41 Serhiy LIFYRENKO UKR 2:26.182
6 3 152 Liam O'BRIEN AUS 2:26.332
7 1 135 Daniel ZASTRUGOV BUL 2:29.273

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 19 Samuel GIRARD CAN 2:14.193 Q
2 6 18 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 2:14.262 Q
3 5 161 AN Kai CHN 2:14.744
4 2 36 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 2:14.819
5 3 150 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 2:17.040
6 7 155 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 2:18.093
7 1 129 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 2:19.845

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 177 PARK Ji Won KOR 2:26.196 Q
2 7 79 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 2:26.199 Q
3 5 52 de LAAT Itzhak NED 2:26.973
4 2 138 Jose CAVALLI SUI 2:28.502
5 6 180 Bejamin WHITESIDE NZL 2:35.464
6 3 160 William PREUDHOMME CAN no time
PEN 1 14 Viktor KNOCH HUN PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 6 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 2:27.704 Q
2 8 2 PARK Se Yeong KOR 2:28.013 Q
3 2 20 Freek van der WART NED 2:28.134
4 1 80 Vincent JEANNE FRA 2:28.419
5 7 162 MA Xingguang CHN 2:28.536
6 3 71 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 2:29.661
7 6 157 Aliaksandr VOLKAU BLR 2:36.400
8 4 72 Kei SAITO JPN no time

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 22 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 2:18.378 Q
2 5 102 Jens ALMEY BEL 2:18.769 Q
3 2 58 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 2:18.900
4 8 43 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 2:18.905
5 7 85 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 2:19.744
6 6 153 Michael PICKUP AUS 2:28.780
7 1 35 Dmytro POLTAVETS UKR no time
7 3 190 Muhammet KARADENIZ TUR no time

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 1 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 2:19.049 Q
2 5 89 DESMET Stijn BEL 2:20.040 Q
3 7 196 TRAN Aaron USA 2:20.318
4 1 96 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 2:22.426
5 3 132 Jason CLAGUE NZL 2:25.744
6 4 123 Daniel ZETZSCHE GER 2:44.327 ADV
PEN 6 183 Michal KLOSINSKI POL PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.