Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Dresden (GER)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 48 Shaoang LIU HUN 1:27.022 Q
2 1 33 Pierre BODA AUS 1:27.245 Q
3 4 192 Davut TAHTACI TUR 1:28.753 q
4 3 40 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 1:29.699

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 13 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 1:30.796 Q
2 4 166 XU Fu CHN 1:30.914 Q
3 3 119 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 1:31.319
4 5 128 Christopher JARDEN NZL 1:35.051
5 1 122 ARADHYA Akash IND 1:41.114

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 159 Alexander FATHOULLIN CAN 1:25.461 Q
2 4 176 KIM Joon Chun KOR 1:25.545 Q
3 5 54 Cole KRUEGER USA 1:25.687 q
4 2 127 Thibaut MELINE FRA 1:27.787
5 1 111 Menderes EREN TUR 1:28.636

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 49 LEE Jung Su KOR 1:26.622 Q
2 5 44 Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS 1:26.726 Q
3 3 23 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 1:28.088 q
4 1 164 SHAO Shuai CHN no time
PEN 2 141 Adwin SNELLINK NED PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 5 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 1:28.676 Q
2 1 74 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 1:29.001 Q
3 5 83 GOEMINNE Gert-Jan BEL 1:29.944
4 4 191 Tunay SIMSEK TUR no time
PEN 2 189 BLACKBURN Mackenzie TPE PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 16 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 1:26.959 Q
2 1 195 Chris CREVELING USA 1:27.147 Q
3 4 60 Hironobu MURATAKE JPN 1:27.258 q
4 3 64 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1:27.525
5 2 175 Aydar BEKZHANOV KAZ 1:28.065

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 186 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 1:28.497 Q
2 3 11 SEO Yi Ra KOR 1:28.735 Q
3 2 170 Felix SPIEGL GER 1:29.775
4 5 32 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 1:29.981 ADV
PEN 4 178 Dennis VISSER NED PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 4 HAMELIN Charles CAN 1:27.722 Q
2 2 106 Csaba BURJAN HUN 1:28.267 Q
3 1 172 Dan IWASA JPN 1:28.355 q
4 5 86 Paul STANLEY GBR 1:28.649
5 3 154 VANHOOREN Rino BEL 1:28.982

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 30 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 1:30.692 Q
2 2 28 Keith CARROLL USA 1:30.838 Q
3 3 118 PETRE Ward BEL 1:31.200
4 4 179 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 1:32.762
5 1 194 Oleksiy KOSHELENKO UKR 1:33.050

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 165 SONG Haochen CHN 1:28.292 Q
2 3 26 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 1:28.327 Q
3 5 103 Billy SIMMS GBR 1:28.723 q
4 1 37 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 1:28.777
5 4 193 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 1:32.321

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 25 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 1:29.294 Q
2 5 59 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 1:29.381 Q
3 2 184 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 1:29.611
4 3 115 Zachary BIGGS NZL 1:31.121
5 1 145 Klaudio NASRI BUL 1:32.755

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 158 Charle COURNOYER CAN 1:27.946 Q
2 1 67 Davide VISCARDI ITA 1:28.822 Q
3 2 91 OLAH Bence HUN 1:30.317
4 3 185 NIESCIER Karol POL 1:38.225
5 4 110 Mark PRINSEN NED no time

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the six fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.