Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Shanghai (CHN)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 5 FAN Kexin CHN 44.854 Q
2 4 25 SEJPALOVA-HRUZOVA Michaela CZE 46.041 Q
3 1 115 MYKHALCHUK Diana UKR 48.035
4 2 19 VIVIANI Elena ITA 1:24.575 ADV
PEN 3 17 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 20 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 44.320 Q
2 3 40 Anna SEIDEL GER 44.404 Q
3 4 78 Toko NANRI JPN 46.976
4 2 84 Louise MILESI FRA 47.325

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 76 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 44.682 Q
2 5 50 LEE Eun Byul KOR 46.444 Q
3 2 121 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka HUN 46.864
4 4 111 QU Chunyu CHN no time ADV
PEN 1 30 van KERKHOF Yara NED PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 15 PIERRON Veronique FRA 45.068 Q
2 5 1 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 45.097 Q
3 2 18 de VRIES Rianne NED 45.334 q
4 3 69 VALCEPINA Arianna ITA 45.434 ADV
5 1 73 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 1:10.313

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 48 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 44.476 Q
2 5 13 Kasandra BRADETTE CAN 44.581 Q
3 4 122 Weronika SUROWIEC POL 46.846 q
4 1 113 Milada DOSLA CZE 46.917
5 2 14 KIKUCHI Moemi JPN 1:09.187

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 11 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 44.287 Q
2 2 22 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 45.254 Q
3 1 120 PENCHEVA Zornica BUL 47.111
4 3 71 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL 1:09.046 ADV
PEN 5 110 CHOI Ji Hyun KOR PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 4 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 44.007 Q
2 5 123 YIN Qi CHN 44.874 Q
3 1 104 Selma POUTSMA FRA 45.097 q
4 2 24 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 45.211
5 4 96 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 47.154

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 101 Audrey PHANEUF CAN 44.568 Q
2 5 52 MALAGICH Emina RUS 45.287 Q
3 2 74 Federica TOMBOLATO ITA 45.428 q
4 3 29 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 46.400
5 4 70 Yuna KOIKE JPN 47.203

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the four fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.