Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Shanghai (CHN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 4 HAMELIN Charles CAN 2:14.709 Q
2 7 21 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:14.873 Q
3 8 33 Pierre BODA AUS 2:15.669 q
4 3 31 Torsten KROEGER GER 2:16.261
5 6 157 KIM Chol Gwang PRK 2:17.983
6 2 159 Dan IWASA JPN 2:18.242
7 1 117 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 2:18.600
8 5 162 Andras SZIKLASI HUN 2:18.694

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 8 HAN Tianyu CHN 2:12.665 Q
2 1 64 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:12.764 Q
3 7 167 Murray COCHRANE GBR 2:13.278 q
4 4 88 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 2:13.301 ADV
5 3 169 Koen SLOOTWEG NED 2:18.081
6 6 156 Bejamin WHITESIDE NZL 2:25.739
7 8 175 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 2:25.762
PEN 5 69 SCHUBERT Christoph GER PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 7 164 PARK Ji Won KOR 2:21.507 Q
2 1 54 Cole KRUEGER USA 2:21.675 Q
3 5 60 Hironobu MURATAKE JPN 2:22.344
4 2 37 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 2:22.861
5 4 172 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 2:23.031
6 6 96 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 2:23.477
7 3 84 Koen HAKKENBERG NED 2:23.754

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 24 Patrick DUFFY CAN 2:18.471 Q
2 7 62 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 2:18.493 Q
3 3 141 Adwin SNELLINK NED 2:18.970 q
4 8 59 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 2:19.076
5 5 154 TREACY Farrell GBR 2:19.382
6 4 177 TRAN Aaron USA 2:19.580
7 6 128 Christopher JARDEN NZL 2:37.293
DNS 1 106 Csaba BURJAN HUN DNS

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 5 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 2:21.054 Q
2 7 57 CHEN Guang CHN 2:21.654 Q
3 3 163 KIM Joon Chun KOR 2:21.768
4 2 26 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 2:21.889
5 4 153 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 2:22.380
6 1 71 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 2:25.786
7 5 40 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 2:26.457

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 45 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 2:30.604 Q
2 2 150 DION Pascal CAN 2:31.130 Q
3 4 67 Davide VISCARDI ITA 2:31.612
4 5 170 REN Ziwei CHN 2:31.920 ADV
5 6 145 Klaudio NASRI BUL 2:35.348
6 3 138 Jose CAVALLI SUI 2:36.223
PEN 7 25 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the three fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.