Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Shanghai (CHN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 4 HAMELIN Charles CAN 2:17.260 Q
2 2 57 CHEN Guang CHN 2:17.584 Q
3 5 152 CHOE Un Song PRK 2:17.867 q
4 4 159 Dan IWASA JPN 2:19.262
5 6 145 Klaudio NASRI BUL 2:20.012
6 3 128 Christopher JARDEN NZL 2:31.866
7 7 146 Alex BRYANT AUS no time

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 2 PARK Se Yeong KOR 2:19.221 Q
2 3 6 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 2:19.258 Q
3 5 12 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 2:19.408
4 2 85 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 2:20.138
5 4 173 Chris CREVELING USA 2:20.152
6 7 161 Aydar BEKZHANOV KAZ 2:21.307
7 6 69 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 2:22.641

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 15 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 2:17.488 Q
2 7 64 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:17.909 Q
3 5 28 Keith CARROLL USA 2:18.081 q
4 6 158 Felix SPIEGL GER 2:18.128
5 1 119 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 2:19.310
6 2 162 Andras SZIKLASI HUN 2:19.381
7 4 172 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 2:19.463

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 1 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 2:18.796 Q
2 4 11 SEO Yi Ra KOR 2:18.907 Q
3 1 171 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 2:20.006
4 3 18 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 2:20.015 ADV
5 7 86 Paul STANLEY GBR 2:25.409
6 6 41 Serhiy LIFYRENKO UKR 2:26.829
PEN 2 150 DION Pascal CAN PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 168 MA Wei CHN 2:16.971 Q
2 7 116 Francois HAMELIN CAN 2:16.973 Q
3 3 160 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 2:17.064 q
4 5 88 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 2:17.140
5 4 25 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 2:17.320
6 1 74 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 2:17.613
7 6 84 Koen HAKKENBERG NED 2:18.965

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 164 PARK Ji Won KOR 2:26.149 Q
2 6 170 REN Ziwei CHN 2:26.178 Q
3 7 79 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 2:26.943
4 3 63 EYBOG Daniil RUS 2:27.440
5 4 156 Bejamin WHITESIDE NZL 2:30.634
6 1 80 Vincent JEANNE FRA 2:51.912 ADV
PEN 5 129 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the three fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.