Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Shanghai (CHN)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 3 WU Dajing CHN 1:28.419 Q
2 4 33 Pierre BODA AUS 1:28.504 Q
3 5 169 Koen SLOOTWEG NED 1:28.631 q
4 3 96 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 1:28.811
5 1 40 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 1:29.835

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 8 HAN Tianyu CHN 1:26.744 Q
2 5 21 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1:27.153 Q
3 3 157 KIM Chol Gwang PRK 1:27.185 q
4 4 106 Csaba BURJAN HUN 1:29.224
5 2 32 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 1:30.529

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 24 Patrick DUFFY CAN 1:26.448 Q
2 2 54 Cole KRUEGER USA 1:26.526 Q
3 4 75 Satoshi SAKASHITA JPN 1:28.695
4 3 117 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 1:29.277
5 1 39 Lucas NG SGP 1:31.080

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 14 Viktor KNOCH HUN 1:27.563 Q
2 1 155 KAUFMANN-LUDWIG Leon GER 1:28.310 Q
3 4 67 Davide VISCARDI ITA 1:28.435 q
4 3 49 LEE Jung Su KOR 2:11.841 ADV
PEN 2 20 Freek van der WART NED PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 45 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 1:28.006 Q
2 2 31 Torsten KROEGER GER 1:29.933 Q
3 3 135 Daniel ZASTRUGOV BUL 1:33.323
4 4 62 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 1:53.116
5 5 153 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 2:01.188

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 5 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 1:27.479 Q
2 2 177 TRAN Aaron USA 1:27.876 Q
3 4 59 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 1:28.334 q
4 1 132 Jason CLAGUE NZL 1:29.884
5 5 175 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 1:31.118

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 7 SHI Jingnan CHN 1:27.140 Q
2 4 163 KIM Joon Chun KOR 1:27.248 Q
3 2 154 TREACY Farrell GBR 1:27.331 q
4 1 174 Artem KHMELIVSKYI UKR 1:32.159
5 5 166 CHU Sidney K HKG 1:51.817

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 151 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 1:28.624 Q
2 2 22 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 1:28.884 Q
3 1 30 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 1:29.020
4 4 167 Murray COCHRANE GBR 1:29.232

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 48 Shaoang LIU HUN 1:27.015 Q
2 3 148 Charle COURNOYER CAN 1:27.099 Q
3 2 60 Hironobu MURATAKE JPN 1:27.181 q
4 1 141 Adwin SNELLINK NED 1:29.133

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 19 Samuel GIRARD CAN 1:27.132 Q
2 2 27 Dmitry MIGUNOV RUS 1:27.256 Q
3 4 115 Zachary BIGGS NZL 1:27.896 q
4 3 71 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 1:33.701

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 131 Artem KOZLOV RUS 1:27.814 Q
2 2 26 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 1:27.919 Q
3 3 37 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 1:28.113 q
4 1 138 Jose CAVALLI SUI 1:29.189

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the eight fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.