Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Nagoya (JPN)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 25 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 1:30.480 Q
2 4 7 SHI Jingnan CHN 1:30.766 Q
3 1 62 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 1:30.891 Q
4 3 129 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 1:32.255
5 2 156 Bejamin WHITESIDE NZL 1:34.450

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 5 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 1:28.286 Q
2 1 149 Dennis VISSER NED 1:29.360 Q
3 4 145 Klaudio NASRI BUL 1:29.967 Q
4 5 96 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 1:32.174 ADV
PEN 3 31 Torsten KROEGER GER PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 4 HAMELIN Charles CAN 1:31.328 Q
2 2 177 TRAN Aaron USA 1:31.671 Q
3 1 33 Pierre BODA AUS 1:31.826 Q
4 4 153 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 1:31.919
5 3 152 de Vin WONG MAS 1:40.551

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 1 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 1:27.921 Q
2 3 27 Dmitry MIGUNOV RUS 1:28.737 Q
3 5 173 Chris CREVELING USA 1:28.828 Q
4 1 59 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 1:28.936
5 2 167 Murray COCHRANE GBR 1:29.462

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 45 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 1:29.544 Q
2 4 30 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 1:29.713 Q
3 1 154 TREACY Farrell GBR 1:29.943 Q
4 3 74 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 1:31.263

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 22 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 1:28.171 Q
2 4 170 REN Ziwei CHN 1:28.226 Q
3 1 11 SEO Yi Ra KOR 1:28.277 Q
4 3 69 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 1:28.539
5 2 32 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 1:28.934

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 148 Charle COURNOYER CAN 1:27.900 Q
2 1 163 KIM Joon Chun KOR 1:28.065 Q
3 4 44 Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS 1:28.183 Q
4 3 106 Csaba BURJAN HUN 1:34.037

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 14 Viktor KNOCH HUN 1:35.181 Q
2 1 15 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 1:35.437 Q
3 2 132 Jason CLAGUE NZL 1:37.569 Q
4 3 166 CHU Sidney K HKG 1:38.500
DNS 5 3 WU Dajing CHN DNS

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 19 Samuel GIRARD CAN 1:33.479 Q
2 1 26 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 1:33.899 Q
3 2 80 Vincent JEANNE FRA 1:33.920 Q
4 3 37 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 1:34.742

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 6 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 1:32.779 Q
2 3 20 Freek van der WART NED 1:32.858 Q
3 1 151 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 1:32.988 Q
4 2 79 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 1:33.264

The first, second and third placed skaters from each race qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.