Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Nagoya (JPN)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 14 Viktor KNOCH HUN 42.702 Q
2 2 30 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 42.818 Q
3 3 153 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 42.972
4 4 32 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 43.231
5 1 128 Christopher JARDEN NZL 46.569

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 27 Dmitry MIGUNOV RUS 41.803 Q
2 3 161 Aydar BEKZHANOV KAZ 41.866 Q
3 5 150 DION Pascal CAN 41.952 q
4 1 155 KAUFMANN-LUDWIG Leon GER 43.087
5 4 152 de Vin WONG MAS 47.580

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 116 Francois HAMELIN CAN 41.956 Q
2 3 44 Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS 42.472 Q
3 2 86 Paul STANLEY GBR 42.552
4 4 169 Leon BLOEMHOF NED no time

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 7 SHI Jingnan CHN 41.716 Q
2 1 12 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 42.021 Q
3 2 33 Pierre BODA AUS 42.173
4 3 106 Csaba BURJAN HUN 42.545

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 4 HAMELIN Charles CAN 41.468 Q
2 4 168 MA Wei CHN 42.283 Q
3 1 151 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 42.869
4 2 177 TRAN Aaron USA 42.963
5 5 129 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 44.661

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 6 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 41.740 Q
2 2 131 Artem KOZLOV RUS 41.833 Q
3 3 59 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 41.919 q
4 5 49 LEE Jung Su KOR 44.153
5 1 166 CHU Sidney K HKG 47.312

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 3 WU Dajing CHN 41.606 Q
2 3 26 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 44.961 Q
3 5 135 Daniel ZASTRUGOV BUL 46.667
4 1 156 Bejamin WHITESIDE NZL 46.756
5 2 31 Torsten KROEGER GER 1:01.880

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 163 KIM Joon Chun KOR 42.861 Q
2 3 18 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 42.982 Q
3 4 20 Freek van der WART NED 43.013
4 2 119 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 43.148

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 173 Chris CREVELING USA 42.390 Q
2 5 45 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 42.414 Q
3 4 85 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 42.583
4 2 74 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 42.706
5 1 60 Hironobu MURATAKE JPN 42.721

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the two fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.