Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Toronto (CAN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 148 Charle COURNOYER CAN 1:26.078 Q
2 1 44 Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS 1:26.137 Q
3 2 12 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 1:26.258
4 4 33 Pierre BODA AUS 1:26.729
5 5 143 Stanislav OMELCHENKO UKR 1:32.175

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 164 PARK Ji Won KOR 1:29.769 Q
2 2 96 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 1:30.191 Q
3 4 131 Artem KOZLOV RUS 1:30.195 ADV
4 1 180 Burak AKAR TUR 1:33.195
PEN 5 69 SCHUBERT Christoph GER PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 22 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 1:27.811 Q
2 1 150 XU Fu CHN 1:28.409 Q
3 4 79 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 1:28.514
PEN 2 116 Francois HAMELIN CAN PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 3 WU Dajing CHN 1:30.072 Q
2 5 48 Shaoang LIU HUN 1:30.166 Q
3 1 31 Torsten KROEGER GER 1:30.600
4 2 154 TREACY Farrell GBR 1:30.644
5 4 165 Tomass BAKEVICS LAT 1:32.397

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 45 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 1:27.228 Q
2 2 25 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 1:27.325 Q
3 5 59 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 1:28.094
4 4 141 Adwin SNELLINK NED 1:28.301
5 3 182 Davut TAHTACI TUR 1:32.977

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 160 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 1:29.984 Q
2 3 26 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 1:30.276 Q
3 1 76 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ no time ADV
PEN 2 80 Vincent JEANNE FRA PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 149 Alexander FATHOULLIN CAN 1:27.238 Q
2 3 43 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 1:27.403 Q
3 5 176 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 1:28.264
4 4 91 OLAH Bence HUN 1:29.060
5 1 152 Yoann MARTINEZ FRA 1:29.415

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 7 SHI Jingnan CHN 1:27.988 Q
2 1 21 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1:28.080 Q
3 5 103 Billy SIMMS GBR 1:28.687
4 4 147 Lachlan HAY AUS 1:29.429
PEN 3 60 Hironobu MURATAKE JPN PEN

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 20 Freek van der WART NED 1:27.289 Q
2 1 11 SEO Yi Ra KOR 1:27.819 Q
3 5 28 Keith CARROLL USA 1:28.128
4 3 62 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 1:28.209
5 4 41 Serhiy LIFYRENKO UKR 1:32.240

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Quarterfinals.