Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Toronto (CAN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 8 HAN Tianyu CHN 2:16.800 Q
2 1 164 PARK Ji Won KOR 2:17.140 Q
3 6 43 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 2:17.780 q
4 2 79 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 2:17.902
5 7 141 Adwin SNELLINK NED 2:19.066
6 3 146 Alex BRYANT AUS 2:26.435
PEN 5 15 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 1 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 2:20.731 Q
2 2 24 Patrick DUFFY CAN 2:20.808 Q
3 4 86 Paul STANLEY GBR 2:21.697
4 1 73 Viacheslav KURGINIAN RUS 2:21.864
5 6 62 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 2:21.969
6 3 69 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 2:22.267

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 2 PARK Se Yeong KOR 2:22.558 Q
2 7 160 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 2:22.641 Q
3 4 85 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 2:22.790
4 3 54 Cole KRUEGER USA 2:23.430
5 6 67 Davide VISCARDI ITA 2:23.588
6 5 106 Csaba BURJAN HUN 2:24.042
7 2 183 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR no time

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 7 45 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 2:18.027 Q
2 3 175 J.R. CELSKI USA 2:18.198 Q
3 4 148 Charle COURNOYER CAN 2:18.217 q
4 2 150 XU Fu CHN 2:20.544
5 1 169 Leon BLOEMHOF NED 2:20.737
6 5 159 Dan IWASA JPN 2:21.002
7 6 36 Firat YARDIMCI TUR no time

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 5 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 2:18.316 Q
2 3 65 ZHANG Hongchao CHN 2:18.399 Q
3 7 21 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:19.763 q
4 5 17 Jon ELEY GBR 2:21.807
5 4 76 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 2:23.919
6 6 147 Lachlan HAY AUS no time
PEN 1 80 Vincent JEANNE FRA PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 22 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 2:23.282 Q
2 3 25 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 2:23.412 Q
3 7 14 Viktor KNOCH HUN 2:24.060
4 4 158 Felix SPIEGL GER 2:24.161
5 6 116 Francois HAMELIN CAN 2:24.327
6 1 184 Artem KHMELIVSKYI UKR 2:30.286
7 2 181 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 2:31.123

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the three fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.