Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Toronto (CAN)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 57 CHEN Guang CHN 42.018 Q
2 1 11 SEO Yi Ra KOR 42.155 Q
3 5 179 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 42.417
4 4 103 Billy SIMMS GBR 42.904
5 3 41 Serhiy LIFYRENKO UKR 43.270

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 30 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 41.823 Q
2 3 7 SHI Jingnan CHN 41.842 Q
3 2 32 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 42.015
4 4 178 GIORDANO Marco ITA 42.661
5 5 182 Davut TAHTACI TUR 44.442

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 28 Keith CARROLL USA 42.558 Q
2 4 162 KIM Hanwool KOR 42.559 Q
3 5 161 Aydar BEKZHANOV KAZ 42.606
4 3 6 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 44.195
5 2 33 Pierre BODA AUS no time

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 4 HAMELIN Charles CAN 41.339 Q
2 5 18 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 41.487 Q
3 1 60 Hironobu MURATAKE JPN 42.408
4 2 177 TRAN Aaron USA 42.561
5 3 91 OLAH Bence HUN 42.950

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 149 Alexander FATHOULLIN CAN 41.566 Q
2 3 27 Dmitry MIGUNOV RUS 41.736 Q
3 4 152 Yoann MARTINEZ FRA 43.184
4 1 143 Stanislav OMELCHENKO UKR 45.360
PEN 5 31 Torsten KROEGER GER PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 75 Satoshi SAKASHITA JPN 42.225 Q
2 3 20 Freek van der WART NED 42.247 Q
3 4 155 KAUFMANN-LUDWIG Leon GER 42.339
4 5 180 Burak AKAR TUR 45.994
PEN 1 163 KIM Joon Chun KOR PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 19 Samuel GIRARD CAN 41.233 Q
2 2 131 Artem KOZLOV RUS 41.394 Q
3 3 3 WU Dajing CHN 41.877 q
4 5 74 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 42.692
5 4 154 TREACY Farrell GBR 43.100

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 44 Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS 41.746 Q
2 1 151 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 41.805 Q
3 5 71 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 41.897 q
4 3 26 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 43.953
5 2 165 Tomass BAKEVICS LAT 44.816

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 48 Shaoang LIU HUN 41.604 Q
2 4 12 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 41.814 Q
3 5 176 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 42.139
4 1 59 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 42.613
5 3 96 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 42.682

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the two fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.