Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2016

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 48 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 45.089 Q
2 4 26 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 45.135 Q
3 1 131 DESMET Hanne BEL 46.490
4 2 116 UZAKOVA Mariia-Mahdalyna UKR 48.808

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 81 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 44.424 Q
2 1 19 VIVIANI Elena ITA 45.002 Q
3 2 136 Arthur GOTFREY 45.678 q
4 3 96 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 47.965

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 20 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 45.015 Q
2 4 71 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL 46.223 Q
3 3 27 WALTER Bianca GER 46.521
4 1 42 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 46.876

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 22 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 45.473 Q
2 3 69 VALCEPINA Arianna ITA 45.564 Q
3 1 31 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 45.965 q
4 4 120 PENCHEVA Zornica BUL 46.374

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 40 Anna SEIDEL GER 45.736 Q
2 2 61 Lucia PERETTI ITA 45.847 Q
3 1 25 SEJPALOVA-HRUZOVA Michaela CZE 46.195 q

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 76 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 45.264 Q
2 1 73 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 45.429 Q
3 3 29 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 1:18.594

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 4 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 44.001 Q
2 1 118 Jorien ter MORS NED 44.078 Q
3 3 24 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 45.745 q

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 17 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 45.489 Q
2 3 104 Selma POUTSMA FRA 45.601 Q
3 1 95 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 46.414 q
4 4 92 Ranya EZZI SWE 47.090

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 15 PIERRON Veronique FRA 45.459 Q
2 3 52 MALAGICH Emina RUS 45.492 Q
3 4 87 Oliwia GAWLICA POL 46.024 q
4 2 35 BURIC Katarina CRO 47.395

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the six fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.