Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2016

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 80 Vincent JEANNE FRA 2:23.794 Q
2 5 69 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 2:24.061 Q
3 1 145 Klaudio NASRI BUL 2:24.150 q
4 3 187 Jacob JANSSON SWE 2:27.608
5 6 165 Tomass BAKEVICS LAT 2:29.699
6 4 190 Oliver RINGER SVK 2:32.311

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 5 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 2:22.650 Q
2 5 20 Freek van der WART NED 2:22.881 Q
3 2 48 Shaoang LIU HUN 2:22.901 q
4 4 36 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 2:24.608
5 1 158 Felix SPIEGL GER 2:25.051
6 6 138 Jose CAVALLI SUI 2:30.223

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 18 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 2:39.500 Q
2 4 131 Artem KOZLOV RUS 2:39.583 Q
3 3 89 DESMET Stijn BEL 2:39.896
4 2 171 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 2:41.059 ADV
5 5 38 KOLENC Martin CRO 2:44.132
PEN 6 26 DOTTI Tommaso ITA PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 6 12 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 2:20.881 Q
2 5 14 Viktor KNOCH HUN 2:20.988 Q
3 2 111 Menderes EREN TUR 2:21.873 q
4 4 40 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 2:27.074
5 1 188 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 2:27.968
6 3 189 Ivan MOJSILOVIC SRB 2:34.652

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 16 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 2:36.205 Q
2 3 139 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 2:44.358 Q
3 1 183 Roger VALLVERDU IMBERNON ESP 2:50.215
4 6 119 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 2:57.535 ADV
5 4 27 Dmitry MIGUNOV RUS 3:01.858
6 2 175 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 3:12.639 ADV

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 102 Jens ALMEY BEL 2:32.171 Q
2 1 153 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 2:32.289 Q
3 5 154 TREACY Farrell GBR 2:32.325
4 2 21 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:33.242
5 3 41 Serhiy LIFYRENKO UKR 2:36.481
6 6 182 Nihad BASIC BIH 2:44.348

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 6 1 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 2:20.862 Q
2 5 6 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 2:21.061 Q
3 4 37 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 2:24.160 q
4 3 157 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 2:24.184
5 1 170 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 2:26.545
6 2 191 Philemon RAINER AUT 2:34.379

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the four fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.