Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2016

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 80 Vincent JEANNE FRA 1:33.913 Q
2 2 26 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 1:34.012 Q
3 3 153 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 1:34.054
4 1 38 KOLENC Martin CRO 1:36.279

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 27 Dmitry MIGUNOV RUS 1:29.252 Q
2 2 14 Viktor KNOCH HUN 1:29.342 Q
3 3 41 Serhiy LIFYRENKO UKR 1:32.580
4 1 183 Roger VALLVERDU IMBERNON ESP 1:45.710

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 48 Shaoang LIU HUN 1:31.760 Q
2 4 12 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 1:31.871 Q
3 2 139 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 1:33.449
4 1 175 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 1:35.265

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 131 Artem KOZLOV RUS 1:37.837 Q
2 1 154 TREACY Farrell GBR 1:37.902 Q
3 4 145 Klaudio NASRI BUL 1:38.590
4 2 182 Nihad BASIC BIH 1:45.967

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 20 Freek van der WART NED 1:33.691 Q
2 2 89 DESMET Stijn BEL 1:34.137 Q
3 4 119 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 1:34.630
4 3 190 Oliver RINGER SVK 1:38.816

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 16 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 1:32.882 Q
2 1 37 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 1:33.381 Q
3 4 188 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 1:37.708
DNS 3 170 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR DNS

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 18 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 1:31.427 Q
2 2 21 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1:31.777 Q
3 4 171 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 1:32.277
4 1 189 Ivan MOJSILOVIC SRB 1:43.147

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 5 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 1:29.483 Q
2 2 102 Jens ALMEY BEL 1:31.654 Q
3 3 191 Philemon RAINER AUT 1:37.949
4 1 157 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 1:43.073
PEN 5 165 Tomass BAKEVICS LAT PEN

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 6 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 1:36.380 Q
2 1 36 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 1:36.884 Q
3 2 40 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 1:37.626
PEN 4 69 SCHUBERT Christoph GER PEN

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 1 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 1:31.443 Q
2 1 158 Felix SPIEGL GER 1:31.537 Q
3 3 111 Menderes EREN TUR 1:32.089
4 5 187 Jacob JANSSON SWE 1:32.948
5 4 138 Jose CAVALLI SUI 1:33.143

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.