Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2016

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 18 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 42.798 Q
2 1 153 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 43.894 Q
3 3 187 Jacob JANSSON SWE 44.902
4 4 175 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 44.903

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 27 Dmitry MIGUNOV RUS 42.480 Q
2 2 138 Jose CAVALLI SUI 44.704 Q
3 1 40 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 44.819

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 5 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 41.980 Q
2 2 80 Vincent JEANNE FRA 42.728 Q
3 3 69 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 43.074 q
4 4 170 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 45.261

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 1 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 41.935 Q
2 2 16 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 42.058 Q
3 1 145 Klaudio NASRI BUL 44.504
4 4 158 Felix SPIEGL GER no time

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 6 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 42.444 Q
2 2 41 Serhiy LIFYRENKO UKR 44.025 Q
3 1 165 Tomass BAKEVICS LAT 44.527
4 4 190 Oliver RINGER SVK no time

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 48 Shaoang LIU HUN 42.808 Q
2 3 119 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 43.760 Q
3 1 189 Ivan MOJSILOVIC SRB 50.067
4 4 183 Roger VALLVERDU IMBERNON ESP 50.477

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 12 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 42.472 Q
2 2 102 Jens ALMEY BEL 42.844 Q
3 4 139 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 43.877 q
4 3 188 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 48.038

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 14 Viktor KNOCH HUN 42.571 Q
2 3 36 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 44.599 Q
3 2 157 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 45.805

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 131 Artem KOZLOV RUS 43.689 Q
2 3 89 DESMET Stijn BEL 43.781 Q
3 1 182 Nihad BASIC BIH 47.500
4 2 154 TREACY Farrell GBR 59.005

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 171 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 42.265 Q
2 1 26 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 43.949 Q
3 4 37 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 43.987
4 3 191 Philemon RAINER AUT 47.183

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 20 Freek van der WART NED 42.717 Q
2 3 21 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 43.561 Q
3 2 111 Menderes EREN TUR 44.194
4 4 38 KOLENC Martin CRO 44.314

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the two fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.