Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2015

Distance Classification

ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2015 - 1000 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Finals 1 KIM Dagyeom KOR 1 1 - 1 - 1 - 1 1:27.883
2 REN Ziwei CHN 2 2 - 2 - 1 - 1 1:27.982
3 MA Wei CHN 3 1 - 2 - 1 - 2 1:27.503
4 Dan IWASA JPN 4 2 - 1 - 1 - 1 1:31.020
5 Alexander FATHOULLIN CAN 1 3 - 1 - 2 - 1 1:28.601
Semifinals 6 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN - 1 - 2 - 1 1:27.360
7 NIKISHA Denis KAZ - 2 - 1 - 1 1:31.202
8 PARK Ji Won KOR - 2 - 1 - 2 1:28.739
Quarterfinals 9 LIM Yong Jin KOR 3 - 3 - 1 - 1 1:27.714
10 XU Hongzhi CHN 3 - 3 - 2 - 1 1:28.839
11 Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG GER 3 - 3 - 2 - 1 1:31.234
12 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 3 - 3 - 2 - 2 1:28.070
13 GIRARD Samuel CAN 4 - 4 - 1 - 1 1:27.742
14 Jens ALMEY BEL 4 - 4 - 2 - 1 1:31.368
15 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 4 - 4 - 2 - 2 1:28.123
16 Artem DENISOV RUS 4 - 4 - 2 - 2 1:29.425
Ranking Races - Heats 17 Leon BLOEMHOF NED 1 - 3 - 1 1:32.596
18 KIKUCHI Kota JPN 1 - 3 - 1 1:33.699
19 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 1 - 3 - 2 1:30.427
20 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 1 - 4 - 2 1:33.435
21 PETRE Ward BEL 2 - 3 - 2 1:33.849
22 Armstrong LAZENBY AUS 2 - 4 - 1 1:34.420
23 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 2 - 4 - 1 1:34.722
24 Aleksandr KOVAL RUS 2 - 4 - 2 1:33.199
25 DESMET Stijn BEL 3 - 3 - 2 1:31.462
26 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 3 - 3 - 2 1:32.231
27 Shaner LEBAUER USA 3 - 4 - 2 1:34.606
28 TRAN Aaron USA 3 - 4 - 3 1:31.950
29 Zachary BIGGS NZL 4 - 4 - 1 1:40.632
30 SU Jun-Peng TPE 4 - 4 - 2 1:34.769
31 VARNYU Alex HUN 4 - 5 - 3 1:35.548
32 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 5 - 3 - 2 1:34.519
33 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 5 - 5 - 2 1:32.947
34 YARDIMCI Firat TUR - 3 - 2 1:36.641
Ranking Races - Preliminaries 35 Shaoang LIU HUN 1 1 - - 3 1:31.986
36 Felix SPIEGL GER 1 1 - - 3 1:32.920
37 Yoann MARTINEZ FRA 1 1 - - 3 1:33.135
38 EYBOG Daniil RUS 1 1 - - 3 1:33.185
39 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 1 1 - - 3 1:34.234
40 Jason CLAGUE NZL 1 1 - - 3 1:38.991
41 Michal CUJA SVK 1 1 - - 4 1:37.607
42 Tjerk de BOER NED 1 1 - - 5 1:31.647
43 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 1 1 - - 5 1:32.544
44 Klaudio NASRI BUL 2 2 - - 3 1:33.126
45 Matej FILIP SVK 2 2 - - 3 1:37.268
46 MARTINIC Ivan CRO 2 2 - - 3 1:37.910
47 Leonardo PALLA ITA 2 2 - - 3 1:40.547
48 Wojciech KAMIENSKI POL 2 2 - - 4 1:33.225
49 KOLENC Martin CRO 2 2 - - 4 1:33.378
50 TAHTACI Davut TUR 2 2 - - 4 1:36.779
51 GIORDANO Marco ITA 2 2 - - 4 1:38.615
52 Oliver RINGER SVK 2 2 - - 4 1:41.460
53 Tomass BAKEVICS LAT 3 3 - - 3 1:33.842
54 Jacob JANSSON SWE 3 3 - - 3 1:34.500
55 Tom RIETZKE GER 3 3 - - 3 1:35.226
56 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 3 3 - - 3 1:40.021
57 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 3 3 - - 4 1:33.432
58 Philemon RAINER AUT 3 3 - - 4 1:37.213
59 Tarik OMERAGIC BIH 3 3 - - 4 1:38.320
60 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 3 3 - - 5 1:38.995
61 TAI Jing-Jhe TPE 3 3 - - 5 1:43.440
62 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 4 4 - - 4 1:39.899
63 SIMSEK Tunay TUR 4 4 - - 4 1:42.292
64 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 4 4 - - 4 1:43.294
65 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS 4 4 - - 4 1:49.552
66 Yonaton Spencer SUBIN ISR 4 4 - - 5 1:35.836
67 Ivan MOJSILOVIC SRB 4 4 - - 5 1:38.545
68 de Vin WONG MAS 4 4 - - 5 1:40.892
69 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 4 4 - - 5 1:42.208
70 CHU Sidney K HKG 4 4 - - 5 1:45.121
Preliminaries 71 Omkara YOGARAJ IND 4 - - - 4 1:56.467
72 Sohan Sudhir TARKAR IND 5 - - - 5 1:51.308
BLUNDEN Keanu AUS DNS
Maxime LAOUN CAN PEN
Tristan NAVARRO FRA PEN
Kuandyk SULEYMENOV KAZ PEN