Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2015

Distance Classification

ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2015 - 500 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Finals 1 KIM Dagyeom KOR 1 2 - 1 - 1 - 1 41.534
2 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 2 1 - 2 - 1 - 1 41.645
3 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 3 1 - 1 - 1 - 1 41.751
4 Shaoang LIU HUN 4 2 - 2 - 2 - 2 41.810
5 XU Hongzhi CHN 1 3 - 1 - 1 - 1 41.946
6 REN Ziwei CHN 2 3 - 1 - 2 - 2 42.023
7 Alexander FATHOULLIN CAN 3 4 - 2 - 1 - 1 42.105
8 PARK Ji Won KOR 4 4 - 2 - 1 - 2 42.117
Quarterfinals 9 Artem DENISOV RUS 3 - 3 - 2 - 2 42.500
10 KIKUCHI Kota JPN 3 - 3 - 2 - 2 42.626
11 Jens ALMEY BEL 3 - 3 - 2 - 2 43.034
12 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 3 - 3 - 2 - 2 43.344
13 Leon BLOEMHOF NED 4 - 4 - 2 - 1 43.061
14 Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG GER 4 - 4 - 2 - 2 42.841
15 GIRARD Samuel CAN - - 1 - 1 42.684
16 LIM Yong Jin KOR - - 1 - 1 42.823
Ranking Races - Heats 17 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 1 - 3 - 1 43.210
18 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 1 - 3 - 2 43.088
19 Aleksandr KOVAL RUS 1 - 3 - 2 43.125
20 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 1 - 4 - 1 43.332
21 EYBOG Daniil RUS 2 - 3 - 1 42.792
22 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 2 - 3 - 2 43.744
23 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 2 - 3 - 2 43.831
24 Tjerk de BOER NED 2 - 4 - 1 44.064
25 PETRE Ward BEL 3 - 3 - 1 44.230
26 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 3 - 4 - 1 43.444
27 Leonardo PALLA ITA 3 - 4 - 2 44.388
28 KOLENC Martin CRO 3 - 4 - 2 44.485
29 Yoann MARTINEZ FRA 4 - 3 - 1 43.228
30 Shaner LEBAUER USA 4 - 4 - 1 45.127
31 DESMET Stijn BEL 4 - 4 - 2 43.782
32 Zachary BIGGS NZL 4 - 4 - 2 44.634
Ranking Races - Preliminaries 33 Dan IWASA JPN 1 1 - - 3 43.062
34 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 1 1 - - 3 43.347
35 MA Wei CHN 1 1 - - 3 43.467
36 TRAN Aaron USA 1 1 - - 3 43.942
37 YARDIMCI Firat TUR 1 1 - - 3 44.084
38 Felix SPIEGL GER 1 1 - - 3 44.394
39 Armstrong LAZENBY AUS 1 1 - - 3 44.549
40 Tomass BAKEVICS LAT 1 1 - - 4 44.801
41 Tom RIETZKE GER 1 1 - - 4 45.044
42 SU Jun-Peng TPE 1 1 - - 4 45.849
43 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 1 1 - - 5 44.351
44 Wojciech KAMIENSKI POL 2 2 - - 3 44.117
45 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 2 2 - - 3 44.360
46 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 2 2 - - 3 44.415
47 MARTINIC Ivan CRO 2 2 - - 3 45.885
48 GIORDANO Marco ITA 2 2 - - 4 44.127
49 Jason CLAGUE NZL 2 2 - - 4 44.864
50 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 2 2 - - 4 45.131
51 Jacob JANSSON SWE 2 2 - - 4 45.420
52 Matej FILIP SVK 2 2 - - 4 45.854
53 TAHTACI Davut TUR 2 2 - - 4 46.731
54 de Vin WONG MAS 2 2 - - 4 47.037
55 Maxime LAOUN CAN 3 3 - - 3 42.836
56 Kuandyk SULEYMENOV KAZ 3 3 - - 3 45.185
57 Michal CUJA SVK 3 3 - - 3 47.180
58 Yonaton Spencer SUBIN ISR 3 3 - - 3 47.699
59 Klaudio NASRI BUL 3 3 - - 4 46.218
60 SIMSEK Tunay TUR 3 3 - - 4 46.884
61 Tarik OMERAGIC BIH 3 3 - - 4 47.143
62 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 3 3 - - 5 47.455
63 Oliver RINGER SVK 3 3 - - 5 48.400
64 Philemon RAINER AUT 3 3 - - 5 49.146
65 TAI Jing-Jhe TPE 4 4 - - 5 47.708
66 Ivan MOJSILOVIC SRB 4 4 - - 5 47.985
67 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 4 4 - - 5 49.810
68 CHU Sidney K HKG 4 4 - - 5 51.181
69 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG - - 4 51.566
70 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS - - 5 1:08.991
Preliminaries 71 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 3 - - - 3 45.230
72 Sohan Sudhir TARKAR IND 4 - - - 4 51.921
73 Omkara YOGARAJ IND 5 - - - 5 1:06.393
Matthias WOLFGANG AUT PEN
VARNYU Alex HUN PEN
LIN Chun-Chieh TPE PEN