Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2015

Distance Classification

ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2015 - 1500 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Finals 1 PARK Ji Won KOR 1 1 - 1 - 1 2:18.902
2 Dan IWASA JPN 2 1 - 3 - 1 2:17.809
3 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 3 2 - 1 - 2 2:19.576
4 LIM Yong Jin KOR 4 1 - 1 - 1 2:22.400
5 Shaoang LIU HUN 5 2 - 1 - 1 2:22.680
6 MA Wei CHN 6 2 - 1 - 1 2:17.997
7 Alexander FATHOULLIN CAN 1 4 - 2 - 1 2:19.582
8 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 2 3 - 3 - 2 2:18.310
9 Jens ALMEY BEL 3 4 - 2 - 1 2:18.695
10 Maxime LAOUN CAN 4 3 - 2 - 2 2:22.975
11 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 5 3 - 1 - 1 2:19.634
12 KIKUCHI Kota JPN 4 - 2 - 5 2:19.702
Semifinals 13 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 5 5 - 3 - 2 2:24.516
14 Leon BLOEMHOF NED 5 5 - 3 - 3 2:20.379
15 Kuandyk SULEYMENOV KAZ 5 5 - 5 - 3 2:19.434
16 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 6 6 - 3 - 5 2:24.132
17 Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG GER 6 6 - 6 - 3 2:27.112
18 REN Ziwei CHN 7 7 - 2 - 1 2:25.052
19 KIM Dagyeom KOR - 2 - 2 2:26.298
20 Felix SPIEGL GER - 3 - 2 2:22.358
Ranking Races - Quarterfinals 21 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 1 - 1 2:28.247
22 XU Hongzhi CHN 1 - 2 2:19.983
23 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 1 - 3 2:26.100
24 Aleksandr KOVAL RUS 2 - 2 2:26.563
25 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 2 - 2 2:27.144
26 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 2 - 3 2:26.895
27 Yoann MARTINEZ FRA 3 - 1 2:31.261
28 EYBOG Daniil RUS 3 - 2 2:29.170
29 Shaner LEBAUER USA 3 - 3 2:25.786
30 TRAN Aaron USA 4 - 2 2:28.338
31 Armstrong LAZENBY AUS 4 - 2 2:31.378
32 Tomass BAKEVICS LAT 4 - 3 2:32.386
33 Tom RIETZKE GER 5 - 1 2:23.472
34 Zachary BIGGS NZL 5 - 3 2:23.901
35 VARNYU Alex HUN 5 - 3 2:30.190
Quarterfinals 36 YARDIMCI Firat TUR - - 2 2:34.973
37 GIRARD Samuel CAN - - 1 2:22.093
38 Tjerk de BOER NED - - 3 2:22.819
Ranking Races - Heats 39 DESMET Stijn BEL 1 1 - 3 2:30.038
40 Jason CLAGUE NZL 1 1 - 3 2:36.604
41 PETRE Ward BEL 1 1 - 4 2:19.563
42 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 1 1 - 4 2:25.919
43 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 1 1 - 4 2:26.449
44 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 1 1 - 4 2:44.763
45 Leonardo PALLA ITA 2 2 - 4 2:38.493
46 GIORDANO Marco ITA 2 2 - 5 2:28.696
47 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 2 2 - 6 2:20.227
48 Wojciech KAMIENSKI POL 2 2 - 6 2:26.884
49 Tarik OMERAGIC BIH 2 2 - 6 2:33.083
50 TAHTACI Davut TUR 2 2 - 6 2:34.835
51 KOLENC Martin CRO 3 3 - 3 2:28.984
52 SU Jun-Peng TPE 3 3 - 4 2:26.485
53 Matej FILIP SVK 3 3 - 4 2:30.359
54 Jacob JANSSON SWE 3 3 - 4 2:33.970
55 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 3 3 - 5 2:30.442
56 MARTINIC Ivan CRO 3 3 - 5 2:34.987
57 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 4 4 - 4 2:29.755
58 TAI Jing-Jhe TPE 4 4 - 4 2:37.201
59 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 4 4 - 4 2:38.788
60 Yonaton Spencer SUBIN ISR 4 4 - 5 2:34.848
61 Philemon RAINER AUT 4 4 - 5 2:58.886
62 Oliver RINGER SVK 4 4 - 6 2:37.940
63 de Vin WONG MAS 5 5 - 4 2:38.746
64 Ivan MOJSILOVIC SRB 5 5 - 5 2:35.966
65 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS 5 5 - 5 2:47.419
66 Michal CUJA SVK 5 5 - 5 2:49.717
67 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 5 5 - 5 2:51.963
68 CHU Sidney K HKG 6 6 - 5 2:58.660
69 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS - 4 2:28.665
70 Omkara YOGARAJ IND - 5 DNS
71 Sohan Sudhir TARKAR IND - 6 2:52.427
72 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT - 5 2:35.237
Heats Klaudio NASRI BUL PEN
Artem DENISOV RUS PEN
Bor Luka URLEP SLO PEN
SIMSEK Tunay TUR PEN