Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2014/15 - Erzurum (TUR)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 169 Victor AN RUS 1:27.241 Q
2 3 150 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 1:27.414 Q
3 2 144 Takayuki MURATAKE JPN 1:27.613 q
4 4 142 VISCARDI Davide ITA 1:27.676
5 5 134 Bence OLAH HUN 1:28.437

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 159 LEE Jung Su KOR 1:27.543 Q
2 4 107 Patrick DUFFY CAN 1:27.645 Q
3 5 119 Vincent JEANNE FRA 1:28.881
4 1 103 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL 1:31.482
5 3 175 Inan EREN TUR 1:49.379

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 165 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 1:27.715 Q
2 4 116 ZHANG Hongchao CHN 1:27.886 Q
3 3 131 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 1:28.896
4 5 126 Paul STANLEY GBR 1:29.906
5 1 151 Yevgeniy REBIK KAZ 1:31.421

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 158 LEE Han-Bin KOR 1:27.399 Q
2 1 120 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 1:27.430 Q
3 2 171 Daniil EYBOG RUS 1:27.564 q
4 3 102 DESMET Stijn BEL 1:28.217
PEN 4 112 HAN Tianyu CHN PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 174 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 1:26.588 Q
2 2 146 Satoshi SAKASHITA JPN 1:27.767 Q
3 3 138 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1:27.877 q
4 4 122 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 1:30.318

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 160 SIN da Woon KOR 1:26.423 Q
2 4 162 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 1:26.652 Q
3 5 143 Kota KIKUCHI JPN 1:27.950 q
4 1 152 Kuandyk SULEYMENOV KAZ 1:28.790
5 3 135 Akash ARADHYA IND 1:48.253

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 111 CHEN Dequan CHN 1:26.970 Q
2 1 161 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 1:27.065 Q
3 3 164 Koen HAKKENBERG NED 1:28.304 ADV
PEN 4 121 Thibaut MELINE FRA PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 127 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 1:32.385 Q
2 3 106 Guillaume BASTILLE CAN 1:32.536 Q
3 4 140 Massimo GURINI ITA 1:33.170
4 2 176 Menderes EREN TUR 1:34.498

Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 4 fastest thirds qualify for Heats. Remaining Skaters qualify for Rep Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.