Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2014/15 - Erzurum (TUR)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 108 HAMELIN Charles CAN 41.455 Q
2 1 168 WILCZYK Szymon POL 42.463 Q
3 4 125 SIMMS Billy GBR 42.501 q
4 2 115 YU Jiyang CHN 49.989

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 167 Freek van der WART NED 42.574 Q
2 2 118 Thibault CROLET FRA 42.674 Q
3 1 137 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 42.736
PEN 4 109 Francois HAMELIN CAN PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 110 Olivier JEAN CAN 41.804 Q
2 2 182 Ryan PIVIROTTO USA 42.523 Q
3 1 132 BURJAN Csaba HUN 42.894
4 3 178 Selim TANRIKULU TUR 43.912

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 173 Dmitry MIGUNOV RUS 41.585 Q
2 3 155 HWANG Jae Min KOR 42.374 Q
3 1 163 de LAAT Itzhak NED 42.540
4 2 130 Torsten KROEGER GER 43.372
5 5 136 V Gundmi RAGHAVENDRA IND 59.708

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 172 GRIGOREV Vladimir RUS 41.709 Q
2 1 123 Jon ELEY GBR 41.820 Q
3 2 145 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 41.981 q
4 4 128 Jonas KAUFMANN-LUDWIG GER 42.348

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 157 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 41.696 Q
2 3 139 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 42.987 Q
3 5 149 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 43.103
4 4 104 PETRE Ward BEL 43.790
5 1 179 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 43.941

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 133 Viktor KNOCH HUN 41.632 Q
2 1 124 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 41.843 Q
3 4 153 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 42.897
4 2 101 Jens ALMEY BEL 43.356

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 170 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 41.326 Q
2 3 113 SHI Jingnan CHN 41.508 Q
3 1 148 Yuma SAKURAI JPN 42.575
4 5 154 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 43.397
5 4 166 Adwin SNELLINK NED 43.935

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 114 WU Dajing CHN 41.313 Q
2 5 147 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 42.818 Q
3 4 156 KIM Yun-Jae KOR 43.053
4 2 117 Maxime CHATAIGNIER FRA 43.942 ADV
PEN 3 105 Mathias VOSTE BEL PEN

Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 2 fastest thirds qualify for Heats. Remaining Skaters qualify for Rep Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.