Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2014/15 - Erzurum (TUR)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 159 LEE Jung Su KOR 2:26.085 Q
2 4 116 ZHANG Hongchao CHN 2:26.560 Q
3 5 142 VISCARDI Davide ITA 2:26.764
4 3 152 Kuandyk SULEYMENOV KAZ 2:27.364
5 2 126 Paul STANLEY GBR 2:33.137

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 158 LEE Han-Bin KOR 2:22.608 Q
2 1 174 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 2:22.688 Q
3 4 146 Satoshi SAKASHITA JPN 2:23.981
4 3 132 BURJAN Csaba HUN 2:24.143
5 5 177 Serdar ILTIR TUR 2:26.100

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 133 Viktor KNOCH HUN 2:21.090 Q
2 3 107 Patrick DUFFY CAN 2:21.151 Q
3 6 141 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 2:21.249
4 4 121 Thibaut MELINE FRA 2:22.766
5 1 122 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 2:24.910
6 5 151 Yevgeniy REBIK KAZ 2:58.998

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 112 HAN Tianyu CHN 2:35.279 Q
2 1 106 Guillaume BASTILLE CAN 2:36.007 Q
3 2 119 Vincent JEANNE FRA 2:36.922 ADV
4 4 164 Koen HAKKENBERG NED 3:08.455
PEN 5 171 Daniil EYBOG RUS PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 111 CHEN Dequan CHN 2:12.585 Q
2 4 162 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 2:13.048 Q
3 2 103 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL 2:15.738 q
4 3 131 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 2:16.768
5 1 176 Menderes EREN TUR 2:50.511

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 169 Victor AN RUS 2:25.639 Q
2 3 109 Francois HAMELIN CAN 2:25.791 Q
3 4 144 Takayuki MURATAKE JPN 2:26.137
4 1 154 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 2:26.375
5 2 135 Akash ARADHYA IND 2:58.942

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 127 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 2:23.155 Q
2 6 155 HWANG Jae Min KOR 2:23.182 Q
3 4 138 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:23.282
4 5 166 Adwin SNELLINK NED 2:23.730
5 3 143 Kota KIKUCHI JPN 2:24.229
6 2 102 DESMET Stijn BEL 2:27.655

Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 1 fastest thirds qualify for Semifinals. Remaining Skaters qualify for Rep Heats.